November 16-18, 2018
Keestone Katz
Showhall:
Pennsylvania National Guard Armory
150 Waverly Blvd.
Coatesville, PA  19320
Judges:
Friday:
Harrison(AB), Lopeman(AB), Nudleman(AB), Russo(AB), Crandall-Seibert(AB), Shon(SP)
Saturday:
Webb(AB), L.Schiff(SP), Jones(AB), Tomlin(AB), M.Schiff(SP), Chenault(AB)
Sunday:
Gregg(AB), Ray(AB), Lahey(AB), L.Schiff(AB), M.Schiff(AB), Baumer(SP)
Entry Clerk:
Kathy Keeley
ECkeeley@gmail.com
Other:
Three-day back-to-back format. 18 rings: 14 Allbreed, 4 Specialty.
This is a "bring-your-own-cage" show!
Info:
Gladys DiNunzio, 410-620-0250, gmdinunzio@gmail.com
or Sandy McAllister, 610-996-3754, bellesnbeaux@yahoo.com
Flyer:
http://www.keestonekatz.com
Entry Form:
https://www.i-tica.com/en/component/toes/shows#show1294
Hotel:
Hampton Inn
4 North Pottsville Pike, Exton, PA 19341
610-363-5555
Mention "Keestone Katz" when making reservations. $109 per night, no pet fee.

November 17-18, 2018
Skyway Cat Club
Showhall:
Minnreg Hall
6340 126th Avenue North
Largo, FL  33773
Judges:
Saturday:
Mays(SP), Walbrun(AB), Christian(SP), Hawksworth-Weitz(AB), Hoskinson(AB), Gomez(SP)
Sunday:
Mays(AB), R.Knapp(AB), Christian(AB), S.Smith(AB), C.Knapp(AB), Gomez(SP)
Other:
Two-day back-to-back format. 12 rings: 8 Allbreed, 4 Specialty.
Sponsored by Dr. Elsey's Precious Pet products.
Info:
Theresa Kempton, 727-289-1989, Skywaycatclub@tampabay.rr.com
Flyer:
http://www.skywaycatclub.com/nov_2018.html
Entry Form:
http://www.i-tica.com/en/component/toes/shows#show1156

November 17-18, 2018
Macskamania Magyar Macska Egyesület
Showhall:
Lurdy-Haus Shopping Centre
Könyves Kálmán krt. 12-14
H-1097
Budapest, Hungary
Entry Clerk:
Peter Major
+36 20 594-1352
peter@silverscoon.eu

November 17-18, 2018
Super Glory Cat Club
Shanghai, China
Judges:
Fisher, de Landtsheer, Krenn, TBA, TBA
Other:
Two-day alternative format. 15 rings: 12 Allbreed, 3 Specialty.
Info:
Karen Kuo, +86 188 6230 0240, sgcclub@qq.com

November 17, 2018
NICA - New Israeli Cat Alliance
Tel Aviv, Israel
Judges:
Beninya, Meserve, TBA
Other:
One-day alternative format. 6 rings: 4 Allbreed, 2 Specialty.
Info:
Victoria Starodubtseva, +972 52 837 0222, astrvika@gmail.com

November 17-18, 2018
Showhall:
Jokimaan ravirata
Jokimaankatu 6
15700
Lahti, Finland
Judges:
Picardello, Andersen, Allen
Other:
Two-day alternative format. 9 rings: 6 Allbreed, 3 Specialty.
Info:
Jukka Miettunen, finticat@gmail.com
Entry Form:
https://www.i-tica.com/en/component/toes/shows#show1259
Hotel:
Scandic Lahti City
Kauppakatu 10, 15140 Lahti

November 24-25, 2018
Christmas City Cat Club
Showhall:
Presidential Ballroom, Holiday Inn Allentown-I-78
7735 Adrienne Drive
Breinigsville, PA  18031
Judges:
Saturday:
Webb(AB), Hicks(AB), Kissinger(AB), Nudleman(AB), Russo(AB), Ray(SP), Baumer(SP), Sherzer(SP)
Sunday:
Patrick(AB), Gregg(AB), Noel-Garel(AB), Ray(AB), Mays(AB), Dickie(AB), Marinets(AB), Patton(SP)
Entry Clerk:
Cheryl Chamberlin
215-738-3767 (before 9 p.m. EST)
entryclerk@ticama.org
Other:
Two-day back-to-back format. 16 rings: 12 Allbreed, 4 Specialty.
Photographer: Helmi.
Sponsored by Dr. Elsey's Precious Pet products.
Info:
Theresa Vogel, 484-764-7096
or (vendors) Mary Lynn Krause, 610-346-7691, berryhll@aol.com
Flyer:
http://ticama.org/cc

November 24-25, 2018
Showhall:
Medina County Community Center
735 Lafayette Road (US 42)
Medina, OH  44256
Judges:
Saturday:
Harrison(SP), Lopeman(AB), Unangst(AB), Jones(SP), Chenault(AB), Crandall-Seibert(AB), Hoskinson(AB)
Sunday:
E-M.Smith(AB), Harrison(AB), Austin(AB), Jones(AB), S.Lawson(SP), C.Lawson(SP), Christian(AB)
Entry Clerk:
Kathy Robinson
412-953-5313
BORentryclerk@gmail.com
Other:
Two-day back-to-back format. 14 rings: 10 Allbreed, 4 Specialty.
Info:
Nancy Schuman, 440-942-7337, ringapurr@gmail.com
or Heather Lorimer, 330-792-3677, Dr.Lorimer@gmail.com
or Alice Billman, 330-334-6894, abillman@neo.rr.com
Flyer:
http://www.buckeyecatclub.com/showinfo.html

November 24-25, 2018
China Star Cat Club
Shanghai, China
Info:
Lisa Dickie, purberri@yahoo.com

November 24-25, 2018
Clawsome Cats
Showhall:
The International Centre
6900 Airport Road
Mississauga (Toronto), Ontario, Canada  L4V 1E8
Judges:
Saturday AM:
Noel-Garel(AB), Gagern(AB) Meserve(SP), Shon(SP)
Saturday PM:
Noel-Garel(AB), Gagern(AB), Krenn(AB), Meserve(SP)
Sunday AM:
Crockett(AB), Russo(AB), Savant(AB), Krenn(AB)
Sunday PM:
Crockett(AB), Russo(AB), Savant(AB), Shon(SP)
Entry Clerk:
Christian Cherau
401-474-9125
christiancherau@cox.net
Other:
Two-day alternative format. 16 rings: 12 Allbreed, 4 Specialty.
Info:
Tania Antenucci, 705-796-8482, info@clawsomecats.net
Flyer:
https://www.clawsomecats.net
Entry Form:
http://i-tica.com/en/component/toes/shows#show1345

November 24-25, 2018
TICA Club Neva
Showhall:
Mir Koshek Gallery
MKAD 32 km, Vladenie 4
117405
Moscow, Russia
Judges:
Beninya, Dany, Savin, Butomova
Entry Clerk:
Anna Legeza
+7 926 212 1159
zeruv@yandex.ru
Other:
Two-day alternative format. 12 rings: 8 Allbreed, 4 Specialty.