March 2-3, 2019
Asian Pacific Nice CP Club
Hangzhou, China
Info:
Lisa Dickie, purberri@yahoo.com

March 2-3, 2019
Biker Cat Club
Showhall:
Health, Sports and Education Center, Suffolk County Community College
1001 Crooked Hill Road
Brentwood, NY  11717
Info:
Susan Rivero, 516-456-2625, sueb68@aol.com
Flyer:
http://cherylleigh.com/biker/

March 2-3, 2019
Showhall:
Hall de CEVA
Chemin des Primevères 68
7800
Ath, Belgium
Judges:
Saturday:
Noel-Garel(AB), K.Vlach(AB), Dubois(AB), Tessens(SP), Dentico(SP)
Sunday:
Portelas(AB), K.Vlach(AB), Dubois(AB), Tessens(SP), Dentico(SP)
Entry Clerk:
Guy Morel
+32 65 955061
entry@btcc.be
Other:
Two-day back-to-back format 10 rings: 6 Allbreed, 4 Specialty, plus two traditional judgings.
Info:
Marc Verbeeren, +32 478 307437, secr@btcc.be
Entry Form:
http://i-tica.com/en/component/toes/shows#show1326

March 9-10, 2019
Showcats Columbus
Showhall:
Ohio Expo Center
717 East 17th Avenue
Columbus, OH  43211
Judges:
Saturday:
TBA, Savant, Crockett, Walbrun, Tomlin, Russo, Seibert, Gomez
Sunday:
Webb, Whyte, Harrison, Jones, TBA, Chenault, Gomez, TBA
Other:
Two-day back-to-back format.
Info:
Rick Hoskinson, 740-644-3660, Richsonrex@earthlink.net

March 9-10, 2019
Showhall:
Quality Inn Conference Center
36035 North Parallel Road
Abbotsford, BC, Canada  V3G 2C6
Judges:
Saturday AM:
Patrick (AB), Ruttan(AB), Bangle(AB), S.Lawson(AB), Marinets(AB)
Saturday PM:
Patrick (SP), Parsley (SP), C.Lawson(AB), Hanvey(AB), Marinets(SP)
Sunday:
Ruttan(AB), Bangle(AB), Hawksworth-Weitz(AB), C.Lawson(AB), S.Lawson(AB)
Entry Clerk:
Gillian Huber
250-216-9442 (before 9 p.m. PST)
entryclerk@cfofbc.com
Info:
Susan Marshall, 250-642-1726, showmanager@cfofbc.org
Entry Form:
https://www.i-tica.com/en/component/toes/shows#show1396

March 10, 2019
Cactus Cats Cat Club
Showhall:
El Zaribah Shrine Auditorium & Conference Center
552 40th Street
Phoenix, AZ  85008
Other:
One-day alternative format. 10 rings: 8 Allbreed, 2 Specialty.
Info:
Sue Case, 602-334-3285, scase282@yahoo.com

March 15-17, 2019
Great Lakes Friends of Felines
Showhall:
Arlington International Racecourse
2000 West Euclid Avenue
Arlington Heights, IL  60005
Judges:
J.Armel, D.Armel, Mays, Savant, Hoskinson, Crandall-Seibert, S.Lawson, C.Lawson
Entry Clerk:
Liz Hansen
636-734-9233
DrLizEntryClerk@gmail.com
Other:
Three-day back-to-back format.
Info:
Geri McKerlie, 847-358-7190, gmckerlie@yahoo.com
or Angela Ng, 262-565-3754, pawsforamomentspa@gmail.com

March 15-17, 2019
Capital Cat Club
Showhall:
Dulles Expo Center
4320 Chantilly Shopping Center
Chantilly, VA  20153
Other:
TICA 2020 Annual Fundraiser Show, in conjunction with Super Pets Expo.
Info:
Anthony Hutcherson Jungletraxcats@gmail.com.com

March 16-17, 2019
Alabama Paws & Claws
Showhall:
Anniston Meeting Center
1615 Noble Street
Anniston, AL  36201
Other:
Top Three Best of the Best and other special awards.
Info:
Honey Gilmore, 205-833-0834, alpawsclaws@bham.rr.com
or Pam Maddox Williams, 256-820-9660, pamgt50@bellsouth.net

March 16-17, 2019
Showhall:
Palais des Congrès, Nouveau Port de Santa Lucia
99 Quai Albert I
83700
Saint-Raphaël, Var, France
Judges:
Garel, Caillard, Shields, Kajon, Picardello, Lagarde, Meserve
Other:
Two-day back-to-back format. 10 rings: 8 Allbreed, 2 Specialty, plus two traditional judgements.
Info:
Catherine et Damien Bourreau, damien_bourreau@hotmail.fr
Entry Form:
http://i-tica.com/en/component/toes/shows#show785

March 16-17, 2019
China Star Cat Club
Qingdao, China
Info:
Jeff Shi, +86 13801956153

March 23-24, 2019
Asian Pacific Nice CP Club
Harbin, China
Info:
Lisa Dickie, purberri@yahoo.com

March 23-24, 2019
Wine Country Cat Club
Showhall:
Evalynn Bishop Hall, Charles Howard Park
600 South Church Street (Hwy 124)
Ione, CA  95640
Judges:
Saturday AM:
Barton(AB), Shelton(AB), Prince(AB), Shon(SP)
Saturday PM:
Crockett(AB), Cunningham(AB), Crandall-Seibert(AB), Joseph (SP)
Sunday:
Grillo(AB), Arnold(AB), Crockett(SP), Crandall-Seibert(SP)
Entry Clerk:
Sue Case
602-334-3285
entries@winecountrycats.org
Info:
Jay Bangle, manager@winecountrycats.org
or (vendors) Lori Bearry, 209-223-2567
Flyer:
http://www.winecountrycats.org
Entry Form:
https://www.i-tica.com/en/component/toes/shows#show1368

March 23-24, 2019
Idol Cat Club
Shanghai, China
Info:
Lisa Dickie, purberri@yahoo.com

March 23-24, 2019
Tabby Tales Cat Club
Showhall:
Morgantown Center
6180 Morgantown Road
Morgantown, PA  19543
Info:
Brenda Russo, 610-781-3240, BLRusso@comcast.net

March 23-24, 2019
TICAddiction Cat Club
Medellín, Colombia
Info:
Johary Gomez, joharygomez@hotmail.com

March 23-24, 2019
Showhall:
Chuokuritsu Sangyo Kaikan
2-22-4 Higashi Nihonbashi, Chuo-ku
103-0034
Tokyo, Japan
Judges:
Saturday AM:
J.Armel(AB), D.Armel(SP), Brooks(AB), Katoh(SP), Tsuruoka(AB)
Saturday PM:
J.Armel(SP), D.Armel(AB), Brooks(AB), Kaizuka(AB), Lee(SP)
Sunday AM:
J.Armel(AB), D.Armel(AB), Brooks(SP), Oizumi(AB), Lee(SP)
Sunday PM:
Tomonari(SP), Doi(SP), Tasaki(AB), Odaka(AB), Kikuchi(AB)
Other:
Two-day alternative format. 20 rings: 12 Allbreed, 8 Specialty.
Info:
Tomonori Sotozaki, +81 42-649-7654, wtcc@fantarja.jp
Flyer:
http://fantarja.jp/wtcc/catshow.html

March 30-31, 2019
Idol Cat Club
Shanghai, China
Info:
Lisa Dickie, purberri@yahoo.com

March 30-31, 2019
Showhall:
Jubiläumshalle Biedermannsdorf
Siegfried Ludwig-Platz 1
2362
Biedermannsdorf, Austria
Judges:
Allen, Dany, Gagern, Hicks, Holmes, Krenn, TBA
Entry Clerk:
Christine Masser
christine.masser@gmx.at
Info:
Monika Stadlmeyr, monika.stadlmeyr@allaboutcats.at
or Romana Toupal, romana.toupal@allaboutcats.at
Flyer:
http://www.allaboutcats.at/?p=1480

March 30-31, 2019
Enjoy Cat Club
Tokyo, Japan
Info:
Motoko Oizumi, 048-642-5907, motoko@keh.biglobe.ne.jp

March 30-31, 2019
ESTICAT
Showhall:
PetCity XL Arena
Rannamõisa tee 8
13516
Tallinn, Estonia
Judges:
Van Belzen, Corneille
Other:
Two-day alternative format. 6 rings: 4 Allbreed, 2 Specialty.
Info:
Karin Roth, show@esticat.org
Entry Form:
http://www.i-tica.com/en/component/toes/shows#show1283

March 31, 2019
Vision Cat Club
Showhall:
Holshouser Building, NC State Fairgrounds
1025 Blue Ridge Road
Raleigh, NC  27607
Judges:
AM:
Lopeman(AB), Unangst(AB), R.Knapp(AB), C.Knapp(AB), Hoskinson(AB)
PM:
TBA(AB), Sherer(AB), C.Lawson(AB), S.Lawson(AB), Baumer(SP)
Entry Clerk:
Vanadis Crawford
919-426-5250 (before 9 p.m. EDT)
vanadis_ec@nc.rr.com
Other:
One-day alternative format. 10 rings: 9 Allbreed, 1 Specialty.