August 4-5, 2018
Showhall:
Concession Hall, Ancaster Fairgrounds
630 Trinity Road
Ancaster, Ontario, Canada  L0R 1R0
Judges:
Saturday:
Patrick(AB), E-M.Smith(AB), Noel-Garel(AB), Chenault(AB), Russo(AB), Marinets(SP)
Sunday:
Patrick(SP), Noel-Garel(SP), Lamoureux(AB), Unangst(AB), Christian(AB), Marinets(AB)
Other:
Two-day back-to-back format. 12 rings: 9 Allbreed, 3 Specialty, plus two Allbreed congresses.
Info:
Tania Antenucci, 705-796-8482, info@clawsomecats.net
Flyer:
https://www.clawsomecats.net
Entry Form:
http://www.i-tica.com/en/component/toes/shows#show1225

August 10-12, 2018
Showcats Columbus (GL Regional)
Showhall:
RC Roberts Center
123 Gano Road
Wilmington, OH  45177
Judges:
Friday:
Austin(AB), Lopeman(AB), Chenault(AB), Russo(AB), Christian(AB), Crandall-Seibert(AB)
Saturday:
Crockett(AB), E-M.Smith(AB), Fisher(AB), Mattingly(AB), Unangst(AB), Tomlin(AB)
Sunday:
Gregg(AB), Grillo(AB), K.DeVilbiss(AB), H.DeVilbiss(AB), Tomlin(AB), S.Kalani(AB)
Other:
Three-day back-to-back format. 18 Allbreed rings.
Info:
Rick Hoskinson, 740-644-3660, Richsonrex@earthlink.net
Flyer:
http://chemicoons.wixsite.com/glregional2018

August 11-12, 2018
Showhall:
Crowne Plaza Denver Airport Convention Center
15500 East 40th Avenue
Denver, CO  80239
Judges:
Saturday:
Kajon, Shields, Marinets, Joseph, Shea, Yamada
Sunday:
Edwards, Harrison, Jones, Kempton, Mays
Entry Clerk:
Diane Sutschek
dsutschek@gmail.com
Other:
Two-day back-to-back format. 12 rings: 10 Allbreed, 2 Specialty, plus Allbreed Championship Congress (Harrison, Sunday).
Info:
Dr. Diane Swabby-Cahill, kdswabby@juno.com
Flyer:
https://www.econocatclub.com/uploads/1/5/2/0/15206160/completed_flyer.pdf

August 11-12, 2018
Showhall:
Puistokulma ry
Talkootie 4 (Hiekkaharju)
01350
Vantaa, Finland
Judges:
de Landtsheer, Dany, Krenn
Entry Clerk:
Tarja Karhu
entry.finticat@gmail.com
Other:
Two-day alternative format. 9 rings: 6 Allbreed, 3 Specialty.
Info:
Jukka Miettunen, finticat@gmail.com

August 18-19, 2018
Showhall:
Minnreg Hall
6340 126th Avenue North
Largo, FL  33773
Judges:
Saturday:
E-M.Smith(SP), Whyte(AB), R.Knapp(AB), C.Knapp(AB), Broing(AB), Joseph(SP)
Sunday:
E-M.Smith(AB), Whyte(AB), Walbrun(AB), Seliskar(AB), Broing(AB), Joseph(SP)
Info:
Theresa Kempton, 727-289-1989, Skywaycatclub@tampabay.rr.com
Flyer:
http://www.skywaycatclub.com/august_2018.html
Hotel:
Candlewood Suites
13231 49th Street North, Clearwater, FL 33762
727-573-3344
See flyer for instructions to get group rate.

August 18-19, 2018
Showhall:
Hotel RL Olympia
2300 Evergreen Park Drive SW
Olympia, WA  98502
Judges:
Saturday:
Barrett(AB), Ray(AB), Marinets(AB), Shelton(AB), Hanvey(AB), Sherzer(SP)
Sunday:
Crockett(AB), Yamada(AB), Ray(AB), Parsley(AB), Anderson(AB), Sherzer(SP)
Entry Clerk:
Tracy Hisel
360-520-6627
entryclerk@maineevent.org
Other:
Two-day back-to-back format. 12 rings: 10 Allbreed, 2 Specialty.
Saturday night BBQ.
Junior Exhibitor ring on Saturday.
Info:
Elaine Hawksworth-Weitz, 206-920-9214, Elaine.weitz@comcast.net
Flyer:
http://maineevent.org/shows.aspx
Hotel:
Hotel RL Olympia by Red Lion
360-943-4000
Make reservations by 27 July 2018.

August 18-19, 2018
Showhall:
Parsippany PAL
33 Baldwin Road
Parsippany, NJ  07054
Judges:
Webb(AB), Russo(AB), Lahey(AB), Harrison(AB), Jones(AB), Patrick(AB), Ray(AB), Mays(AB), Tomlin(AB), Kissinger(AB), Grillo(AB), Crandall-Seibert(AB), Nudleman(SP), Baumer(SP)
Entry Clerk:
Cheryl Chamberlin
215-738-3767 (before 9 p.m. EDT)
entryclerk@ticama.org
Other:
Two-day back-to-back format. 14 rings: 12 Allbreed, 2 Specialty.
Info:
Susan Adler, 570-807-0406, nycsa@aol.com
Flyer:
http://ticama.org/cj/
Hotel:
Sheraton Parsippany Hotel
199 Smith Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054

August 18-19, 2018
Stafford, UK
Judges:
Allen, Rudge, TBA, TBA
Other:
Two-day alternative format.
In conjunction with The Pet Show (www.thepetshow.co.uk).
Info:
Rhian Morris, rhian@londoncats.org.uk
Flyer:
http://londoncats.org.uk/londoncats-pet-show-aug-2018/

August 25-26, 2018
Sophisticats (MP Regional)
Showhall:
Reno Livestock Events Center
1350 N. Wells Avenue
Reno, NV  89512
Judges:
Saturday:
Barton(AB), Ruttan(AB), L.Schiff(AB), Brooks(AB), M.Schiff(AB), Shon(SP)
Sunday:
Grillo(AB), Cunningham(AB), Chisholm(AB), S.Kalani(AB), Shelton(AB), Prince(AB)
Entry Clerk:
Sandy Hale
714-321-8621
entryclerk@verizon.net
Info:
Ken Kershaw, 408-667-7705, klkershaw@hotmail.com
or Michele Lani, 775-240-8828, Michelelani@yahoo.com
Flyer:
http://sophisticatsclub.website/uploads/1/2/0/1/120161032/reno_august_2018_flyer053018.pdf
Hotel:
Ramada Reno Hotel & Casino
1000 East 6th Street, Reno, NV 89512
775-786-5151

August 25-26, 2018
Unigat-BR
Porto Alegre, RS, Brazil
Info:
Rodrigo Ustra, unigat.br@gmail.com

August 25-26, 2018
Cats Ahoy Cat Club (NE Regional)
Showhall:
Hartford-Windsor Airport Marriott Hotel
28 Day Hill Road
Windsor, CT  06095
Judges:
Saturday:
Hicks(AB), Russo(AB), Nudleman(AB), Hoskinson(AB), Barrett(SP), Christian(SP)
Sunday:
Barrett(AB), Noel-Garel(AB), Lamoureux(AB), Madison(AB), Christian(AB), Kalani(SP)
Entry Clerk:
Christian Cherau
401-474-9125 (before 9 p.m. EDT)
christiancherau@cox.net
Other:
Two-day back-to-back format. 12 rings: 9 Allbreed, 3 Specialty, plus traditional ring on Sunday.
Info:
Sharon Stegall, 860-464-0727, dracoonfly@comcast.net
or (vendors) Jay Crowley, 860-319-1081, jaycrowleylaw@gmail.com
Flyer:
http://www.catsahoycc.com/
Entry Form:
http://i-tica.com/en/component/toes/shows#show1233
Hotel:
Hartford-Windsor Airport Marriott Hotel
28 Day Hill Road, Windsor, CT 06095
860-688-7500
Nightly group rate: $99 plus $25 one-time pet fee. Click link on hotel name above or mention "Cats Ahoy" when calling to make reservations.