March 2-4, 2018
Evangeline Country Cat Fanciers
Showhall:
Houston Marriott North
255 North Sam Houston Parkway East
Houston, TX  77060
Judges:
Friday:
Mays(AB), Walbrun(AB), Tomlin(AB), Hoskinson(AB), Shea(SP), Meserve(SP)
Saturday:
Caruthers(AB), E-M.Smith(AB), Tomlin(AB), J.Armel(AB), Crandall-Seibert(AB), Meserve(SP)
Sunday:
E-M.Smith(AB), Mays(AB), Whyte(AB), K.DeVilbiss(AB), H.DeVilbiss(AB), Russo(AB)
Entry Clerk:
Sheryl Zink
sazink@att.net
Other:
Three-day back-to-back format. 18 rings: 15 Allbreed, 3 Specialty.
Info:
Steven Savant, evangeline@lusfiber.net
Flyer:
http://catshows.home.mindspring.com/ECCF/eccfflyer.htm
Hotel:
Houston Marriott North
255 North Sam Houston Parkway East, Houston, TX 77060

March 3-4, 2018
Showhall:
Crocus Expo IEC, Pavillion 3, Hall 17
65-66 km MKAD
143402
Moscow, Russia
Info:
Olga Murashko, 007-916-149-76-95, olga_murashko@yahoo.com
Entry Form:
http://i-tica.com/en/component/toes/shows#show758

March 3-4, 2018
Biker Cat Club
Showhall:
Health, Sports and Education Center, Suffolk County Community College
1001 Crooked Hill Road
Brentwood, NY  11717
Judges:
Saturday AM:
C.Lawson(AB), Nudleman(AB), Hicks(SP), Madison(SP)
Saturday PM:
Yamada(AB), Ray(AB), Kempton(AB), S.Lawson(AB)
Sunday AM:
Yamada(AB), Sherer(AB), Ray(SP), Baumer(SP)
Sunday PM:
Sherer(AB), Kempton(AB), C.Lawson(AB), S.Lawson(AB)
Entry Clerk:
Cheryl Chamberlin
215-738-3767 (before 9 p.m. EST)
entryclerk@ticama.org
Other:
Two-day alternative format. 16 rings: 12 Allbreed, 4 Specialty. In conjunction with the Long Island Pet Expo.
Info:
Susan Rivero, 516-456-2625, sueb68@aol.com
Flyer:
http://cherylleigh.com/biker/

March 3-4, 2018
Tao Tao Cat Club
Wuhan, China
Info:
Wen Xue, +86 159 07175104, 875787741@qq.com

March 3-4, 2018
Big Dipper Cat Club
Shenyang, China
Info:
Lisa Dickie, purberri@yahoo.com

March 9-11, 2018
Showhall:
Oasis Leisure Centre
North Star Avenue
Swindon, Wiltshire, UK  SN2 1EP
Judges:
Friday:
E-M.Smith(AB), Stinson(AB), Allen(AB), Meserve(SP)
Saturday:
E-M.Smith(AB), Noel-Garel(AB), Dany(AB), Holmes(AB), Nudleman(AB), Allen(AB), Meserve(SP), Tessens(SP)
Sunday:
E-M.Smith(AB), Noel-Garel(AB), Stinson(AB), Dany(AB), Holmes(AB), Nudleman(AB), Meserve(SP), Tessens(SP)
Other:
Three-day back-to-back format. 20 rings: 15 Allbreed, 5 Specialty.
Info:
Peter Monk, 07469 414574, Peter.monk@vodafone.com

March 9-11, 2018
Cats And Sin City
Showhall:
Henderson Multigenerational Center
250 South Green Valley Parkway
Henderson (Las Vegas), NV  89012
Judges:
Friday:
Grillo(AB), L.Schiff(AB), Chisholm(AB), M.Schiff(AB), Shon(SP)
Saturday:
Patrick(AB), Parkinson(AB), Mays(AB), Cunningham(AB), Bangle(AB), Marinets(AB)
Sunday:
Parkinson(AB), H.DeVilbiss(AB), D.Armel(AB), J.Armel(AB), S.Kalani(AB), Prince(AB)
Info:
Jackie Rose, 970-297-8627, cuddlebugpersians@msn.com
Flyer:
http://www.catsandsincity.com/
Entry Form:
http://i-tica.com/en/component/toes/shows#show954

March 10-11, 2018
Showcats Columbus
Showhall:
Ohio Expo Center
717 East 17th Avenue
Columbus, OH  43211
Judges:
Saturday:
Crockett(AB), Savant(AB), Mattingly(AB), Tomlin(AB), Chenault(AB), Russo(AB), Crandall-Seibert(AB), Gomez(SP)
Sunday:
Kajon(AB), Shields(AB), Harrison(AB), Jones(AB), Hawksworth-Weitz(AB), R.Knapp(AB), Cornielle(AB), Gomez(SP)
Other:
Two-day back-to-back format. 16 rings: 14 Allbreed, 2 Specialty.
In conjunction with the All American Columbus Pet Expo.
Info:
Rick Hoskinson, 740-644-3660, Richsonrex@earthlink.net

March 10-11, 2018
The Miuda Club
Ji'nan, Shandong, China
Info:
Lisa Dickie, purberri@yahoo.com

March 10-11, 2018
Asian Pacific Nice CP Club
Hangzhou, China
Info:
Lisa Dickie, purberri@yahoo.com

March 10-11, 2018
Taiwan Cat Club
New Taipei City, Taiwan, ROC
Judges:
Doi, Barton, Dickie
Other:
Two-day alternative format. 9 rings: 6 Allbreed, 3 Specialty.
Info:
Ariel Wu, +886 2 8258 2288, tcc.catclub@gmail.com

March 10-11, 2018
Cool Cats
Showhall:
TOP Hotel
Blazimska 1781/4
149 00
Prague, Czech Republic
Judges:
K.Vlach, Rémy, Beninya, Krenn, Dubois, TBA
Entry Clerk:
Zora Kolarova
minda.kocour@seznam.cz
Other:
Two-day back-to-back format. 16 rings: 8 Allbreed, 4 Specialty, plus 4 congresses.
Flyer:
https://www.coolcats.cz/hello-spring/
Entry Form:
http://i-tica.com/en/component/toes/shows#show1061

March 16-18, 2018
Nauticats
Showhall:
Augusta Armory
179 Western Avenue
Augusta, ME  04330
Judges:
Friday:
Madison(AB), Hicks(AB), Patton(AB), Christian(AB), Rudge(AB), T.Kalani(SP)
Saturday:
Brown(AB), Madison(AB), Hicks(AB), Patton(AB), Rudge(AB), T.Kalani(SP), P.Buchanan(AB)
Sunday:
Brown(AB), Hicks(AB), Rudge(AB), P.Buchanan(AB), Merrill(AB), Isidorio(AB), S.Buchanan(SP)
Info:
Donna Madison, 207-831-6369, stargazer@maine.rr.com
Flyer:
http://www.nauticats.com/show.htm
Entry Form:
http://i-tica.com/en/component/toes/shows#show1140
Hotel:
Comfort Inn
281 Civic Center Drive, Augusta, ME 04330
207-623-1000
$79/night. Mention "Nauticats" when booking.

March 16-18, 2018
Great Lakes Friends of Felines
Showhall:
Arlington International Racecourse
2000 West Euclid Avenue
Arlington Heights, IL  60005
Judges:
Friday:
Sherer(SP), Harrison(AB), Jones(AB), Crandall-Seibert(AB)
Saturday AM:
Austin(AB), K.DeVilbiss(AB), C.Lawson(AB), S.Lawson(AB)
Saturday PM:
Sherer(AB), Harrison(AB), Austin(AB), Jones(AB)
Sunday:
K.DeVilbiss(AB), C.Lawson(AB), S.Lawson(SP), Crandall-Seibert(AB)
Entry Clerk:
Liz Hansen
636-734-9233
DrLizEntryClerk@gmail.com
Other:
Three-day alternative format. 16 rings.
Held in conjunction with the Chicagoland Pet Expo.
Info:
Geri McKerlie, 847-358-7190, gmckerlie@yahoo.com
Flyer:
http://glfof.com/Shows.html
Entry Form:
https://www.i-tica.com/en/component/toes/shows#show1103

March 16-18, 2018
NoVa TICA
Showhall:
Dulles Expo Center
4320 Chantilly Shopping Center
Chantilly, VA  20153
Judges:
Friday:
Ruttan(AB), Bangle(AB), Brooks(AB), TBA(AB)
Saturday AM:
Shields(AB), Kajon(AB), Brooks(AB), Joseph(SP)
Saturday PM:
Ruttan(AB), Dickie(AB), Bangle(AB), Joseph(SP)
Sunday AM:
Ruttan(AB), Kajon(AB), Baumer(SP)
Sunday PM:
Bangle(AB), Brooks(AB), Baumer(SP)
Other:
Three-day alternative format. 18 rings: 14 Allbreed, 4 Specialty, plus ICAT Agility ring.
In conjunction with Super Pet Expo.
Sponsored by Dr. Elsey's Precious Pet products.
This is a bring- your-own-cage show.
Info:
Anthony Hutcherson, 301-751-7474, jungletraxcats@gmail.com
Flyer:
https://jungletraxcats.wixsite.com/novaticacatshow
Entry Form:
http://i-tica.com/en/component/toes/shows#show1145

March 16-18, 2018
Alabama Paws & Claws
Showhall:
Anniston Meeting Center
1615 Noble Street
Anniston, AL  36201
Judges:
Friday:
Ray(AB), Walbrun(AB), Lopeman(AB), Unangst(AB), S.Smith(AB), Mays(SP)
Saturday:
Higgins(AB), R.Knapp(AB), Tomlin(AB), Russo(AB), Nudleman(AB), Hoskinson(AB), H.DeVilbiss(SP)
Sunday:
Parkinson(AB), Mays(AB), H.Devilbiss(AB), Seliskar(AB), Chenault(AB), Christian(AB), Sherzer(SP)
Entry Clerk:
Vanadis Crawford
919-426-5250 (before 9 p.m. EST)
vanadis_ec@nc.rr.com
Other:
Three-day back-to-back format. 20 rings: 17 Allbreed, 3 Specialty.
Top Three Best of the Best and other special awards.
Info:
Honey Gilmore, 205-833-0834, alabamapawsclaws@gmail.com
or Pam Maddox Williams, 256-820-9660, pamgt50@bellsouth.net
Flyer:
http://vanadis.cnc.net/APC/2018flyer.html
Entry Form:
http://i-tica.com/en/component/toes/shows#show1067

March 17-18, 2018
Showhall:
Palais des Congrès, Nouveau Port de Santa Lucia
99 Quai Albert 1er
83700
Saint-Raphaël, Var, France
Judges:
Noel-Garel, Picardello, de Landtsheer, Corneille, Meserve, Caillard, Allen
Other:
Two-day back-to-back format. 10 rings: 8 Allbreed, 2 Specialty, plus 4 congresses and 2 traditional judgements.
Congresses: Male SH, Male LH, Female LH, Female SH.
Info:
Catherine et Damien Bourreau, damien_bourreau@hotmail.fr
Entry Form:
http://i-tica.com/en/component/toes/shows#show781

March 17-18, 2018
TICATS Colombia
Showhall:
Multiparque Bogotá
Autopista Norte 224-60, Costado Oriental
Bogotá, Colombia
Judges:
Grillo(AB), Kempton(AB), D.Armel(AB), J.Armel(AB), Gómez(SP)
Entry Clerk:
Jose Molina
ticats.entry@gmail.com
Info:
Claudia Link, 315 2645118, claudialinkgomez@gmail.com
Flyer:
https://drive.google.com/file/d/16cADGpS7WKxjjhIt0YBc4f28d9kfTtt2/view?usp=sharing
Entry Form:
http://i-tica.com/en/component/toes/shows#show1131

March 17-18, 2018
The Miuda Club
Wuhan, China
Info:
Lisa Dickie, purberri@yahoo.com

March 17-18, 2018
China Star Cat Club
Shanghai, China
Info:
Lisa Dickie, purberri@yahoo.com

March 18, 2018
Global Cat Union
Showhall:
Tosho Center
2-1-9 Yanagibashi, Taito-ku
111-0052
Tokyo, Japan
Judges:
Odaka(AB), Yokoyama(AB), Kikuchi(AB), Tasaki(SP), Hamano(AB), Hattori(AB), Tomonari(AB), Osada(AB), Doi(SP), Hamano(SP)
Other:
One-day alternative format. 10 rings: 7 Allbreed, 3 Specialty.
Info:
Nahoko Kaizuka, +81-297-48-0874, reddoor.nahoko@nifty.com

March 24-25, 2018
Super Glory Cat Club
Shanghai, China
Judges:
Noel-Garel, Fisher, Hawksworth-Weitz, Rudge
Other:
Two-day alternative format. 12 rings: 10 Allbreed, 2 Specialty.
Info:
Karen Kuo, +86 188 6230 0240, sgcclub@qq.com

March 24-25, 2018
TICat
Showhall:
Obihall
Via Fabrizio de Andrè
50136
Firenze, Italy
Judges:
Saturday:
Picardello(AB), L.Schiff(AB), M.Schiff(AB), Portelas(AB), Lagarde(AB), Dany(AB)
Sunday:
Picardello(AB), M.Schiff(AB), Lagarde(AB), Allen(AB), Guillaume(AB), Portelas(AB)
Entry Clerk:
Alessio Pasquini
+39 0586 620524
ilgattoblu@hotmail.com

March 24-25, 2018
Wine Country Cat Club
Showhall:
Evalynn Bishop Hall, Charles Howard Park
600 South Church Street (Hwy 124)
Ione, CA  95640
Judges:
Saturday AM:
McInchak(AB), Ruttan(AB), Chisholm(AB), Prince(SP)
Saturday PM:
Barton(AB), Bangle(AB), Hoskinson(AB), Shon(SP)
Sunday:
Grillo(AB), Arnold(AB), S.Kalani(AB), Hoskinson(SP)
Other:
Two-day alternative format.
Info:
Jay Bangle, manager@winecountrycats.org
or (vendors) Lori Bearry, 209-223-3040 (day), 209-223-2567 (evening), vendors@winecountrycats.org
Hotel:
Best Western Amador Inn
200 South State Hwy. 49, Jackson, CA 95642
209-223-0211

March 24-25, 2018
Tabby Tales Cat Club
Showhall:
Morgantown Center
6180 Morgantown Road
Morgantown, PA  19543
Judges:
Saturday:
Jones(AB), Tomlin(AB), Russo(AB), Nudleman(AB), Crandall-Seibert(AB), Mays(SP), Whyte(SP)
Sunday:
Gregg(AB), Mays(AB), Harrison(AB), Webb(AB), Whyte(AB), Dickie(AB), Baumer(SP)
Entry Clerk:
Cheryl Chamberlin
215-738-3767 (before 9 p.m. EST)
entryclerk@ticama.org
Other:
Two-day back-to-back format. 14 rings: 11 Allbreed, 3 Specialty.
Congresses: Tabby, Non-Tabby, Tigger Fun Ring.
Top three Best of the Best.
Info:
Jean Hannum, 860-906-6500, jeanhannum@sbcglobal.net
or Brenda Russo, 610-781-3240, BLRusso@comcast.net
Entry Form:
https://www.i-tica.com/en/component/toes/shows#show1122
Hotel:
Holiday Inn Morgantown
6180 Morgantown Road, Morgantown, PA 19543
610-286-3000

March 24-25, 2018
ESTICAT
Tallinn, Estonia
Info:
Karin Roth, show@esticat.org

March 30-31, April 1, 2018
Idol Cat Club
Showhall:
Jiading SML Center
No.358 Chengbei Road, Jiading District
201899
Shanghai, China
Judges:
Bright, Bangle, Kempton, Russo
Other:
Two-day alternative format. 12 Allbreed rings.
Info:
Lulu Tang, +86 139 16429928, idolcatclub@163.com

March 31, April 1, 2018
Showhall:
Don Bosco Halle
Lenniksesteenweg 2
1500
Halle, Belgium
Judges:
K.Vlach(AB), T.Vlach(AB), de Landtsheer(AB), Gagern(AB), P.Holmes(AB), Tessens(SP)
Entry Clerk:
Marc Verbeeren & Géraldine Tessens
+32 65 955061
entry@btcc.be
Other:
Two-day back-to-back format. 10 rings plus congresses and traditional judging.
Info:
Géraldine Tessens, +32 498 110731, pres@btcc.be
or Marc Verbeeren, +32 478 307437, secr@btcc.be
Entry Form:
http://i-tica.com/en/component/toes/shows#show1031

March 31, April 1, 2018
Showhall:
Quality Inn
36035 North Parallel Road
Abbotsford, BC, Canada  V3G 2C6
Judges:
Saturday AM:
Ruttan(AB), Crockett(AB), Chisholm(AB), TBA(AB), C.Lawson(AB)
Saturday PM:
Ruttan(SP), Chisholm(SP), Parsley(SP), Hawksworth-Weitz(SP), S.Lawson(SP)
Sunday:
Crockett(AB), Chisholm(AB), Hawksworth-Weitz(AB), C.Lawson(AB), S.Lawson(AB)
Entry Clerk:
Gillian Huber
250-216-9442 (before 9 p.m. PST)
entryclerk@cfofbc.com
Other:
Two-day alternative format. 15 rings.
All under one roof.
Info:
Susan Marshall, 250-642-1726, showmanager@cfofbc.org
Entry Form:
https://www.i-tica.com/en/component/toes/shows#show1101