March 2-4, 2018
Evangeline Country Cat Fanciers
Showhall:
Houston Marriott North
255 North Sam Houston Parkway East
Houston, TX  77060
Judges:
Friday:
Mays(AB), Walbrun(AB), Tomlin(AB), Hoskinson(AB), Shea(SP), Meserve(SP)
Saturday:
Caruthers(AB), E-M.Smith(AB), Tomlin(AB), J.Armel(AB), Crandall-Seibert(AB), Meserve(SP)
Sunday:
E-M.Smith(AB), Mays(AB), Whyte(AB), K.DeVilbiss(AB), H.DeVilbiss(AB), Russo(AB)
Entry Clerk:
Sheryl Zink
sazink@att.net
Other:
Three-day back-to-back format. 18 rings: 15 Allbreed, 3 Specialty.
Info:
Steven Savant, evangeline@lusfiber.net
Flyer:
http://catshows.home.mindspring.com/ECCF/eccfflyer.htm
Hotel:
Houston Marriott North
255 North Sam Houston Parkway East, Houston, TX 77060

March 3-4, 2018
Showhall:
Crocus Expo IEC, Pavillion 3, Hall 17
65-66 km MKAD
143402
Moscow, Russia
Info:
Olga Murashko, 007-916-149-76-95, olga_murashko@yahoo.com
Entry Form:
http://i-tica.com/en/component/toes/shows#show758

March 3-4, 2018
Biker Cat Club
Showhall:
Health, Sports and Education Center, Suffolk County Community College
1001 Crooked Hill Road
Brentwood, NY  11717
Judges:
Saturday AM:
C.Lawson(AB), Nudleman(AB), Hicks(SP), Madison(SP)
Saturday PM:
Yamada(AB), Ray(AB), Kempton(AB), S.Lawson(AB)
Sunday AM:
Yamada(AB), Sherer(AB), Ray(SP), Baumer(SP)
Sunday PM:
Sherer(AB), Kempton(AB), C.Lawson(AB), S.Lawson(AB)
Entry Clerk:
Cheryl Chamberlin
215-738-3767 (before 9 p.m. EST)
entryclerk@ticama.org
Other:
Two-day alternative format. 16 rings: 12 Allbreed, 4 Specialty. In conjunction with the Long Island Pet Expo.
Info:
Susan Rivero, 516-456-2625, sueb68@aol.com
Flyer:
http://cherylleigh.com/biker/

March 3-4, 2018
Tao Tao Cat Club
Wuhan, China
Info:
Wen Xue, +86 159 07175104, 875787741@qq.com

March 3-4, 2018
Grandeur Cat Society
Showhall:
Twin Messe
3-1-10 Magarikane, Suruga Ward
422-8006
Shizuoka, Japan
Judges:
Saturday:
Kikuchi(AB), Kaizuka(AB), Tasaki(AB), Yokoyama(AB), Hamano(SP), S.H.Lee(SP)
Sunday:
Hattori(AB), Tomonari(AB), Kato(AB), Odaka(AB), Osada(SP), Tsuruoka(SP)
Other:
Two-day back-to-back format. 12 rings: 8 Allbreed, 4 Specialty.
Info:
Rieko Sugiura, +81-53-456-2404, dorry-mama@peach.plala.or.jp

March 9-11, 2018
Showhall:
Oasis Leisure Centre
North Star Avenue
Swindon, Wiltshire, UK  SN2 1EP
Judges:
Friday:
Portelas(AB), Stinson(AB), Allen(AB), Meserve(SP)
Saturday:
E-M.Smith(AB), Noel-Garel(AB), Portelas(AB), Dany(AB), Holmes(AB), Nudleman(AB), Allen(SP), Tessens(SP)
Sunday:
E-M.Smith(AB), Noel-Garel(AB), Dany(AB), Stinson(AB), Holmes(AB), Nudleman(AB), Meserve(SP), Tessens(SP)
Other:
Three-day back-to-back format. 20 rings: 15 Allbreed, 5 Specialty.
Info:
Peter Monk, 07469 414574, Peter.monk@vodafone.com

March 9-11, 2018
Cats And Sin City
Showhall:
Henderson Multigenerational Center
250 South Green Valley Parkway
Henderson (Las Vegas), NV  89012
Info:
Jackie Rose, 970-297-8627, cuddlebugpersians@msn.com

March 10-11, 2018
Showcats Columbus
Showhall:
Ohio Expo Center
717 East 17th Avenue
Columbus, OH  43211
Judges:
Saturday:
Crockett, Savant, Mattingly, Tomlin, Russo, Chenault, Crandall-Seibert, TBA
Sunday:
Hawksworth-Weitz, Harrison, Jones, Kajon, Shields, Tullo, Cornielle, TBA
Other:
Two-day back-to-back format. 16 rings: 14 Allbreed, 2 Specialty.
In conjunction with the All American Columbus Pet Expo.
Info:
Rick Hoskinson, 740-644-3660, Richsonrex@earthlink.net

March 16-18, 2018
Nauticats
Showhall:
Augusta Armory
179 Western Avenue
Augusta, ME  04330
Info:
Donna Madison, 207-831-6369, stargazer@maine.rr.com

March 16-18, 2018
Great Lakes Friends of Felines
Showhall:
Arlington International Racecourse
2000 West Euclid Avenue
Arlington Heights, IL  60005
Judges:
Sherer, Harrison, Austin, Jones, C.Lawson, S.Lawson, TBA, TBA
Entry Clerk:
Liz Hansen
636-734-9233
DrLizEntryClerk@gmail.com
Other:
Three-day alternative format. 16 rings.
Held in conjunction with the Chicagoland Pet Expo.
Info:
Geri McKerlie, 847-358-7190, gmckerlie@yahoo.com

March 17-18, 2018
Alabama Paws & Claws
Showhall:
Anniston Meeting Center
1615 Noble Street
Anniston, AL  36201
Other:
Top Three Best of the Best and other special awards.
Info:
Honey Gilmore, 205-833-0834, alpawsclaws@bham.rr.com
or Pam Maddox Williams, 256-820-9660, pamgt50@bellsouth.net

March 17-18, 2018
Showhall:
Palais des Congrès, Nouveau Port de Santa Lucia
99 Quai Albert 1er
83700
Saint-Raphaël, Var, France
Judges:
Noel-Garel, Picardello, de Landtsheer, Corneille, Whyte, Caillard, Allen
Other:
Two-day back-to-back format. 10 rings, 4 congresses, and 2 traidtional judgements.
Congresses: Male SH, Male LH, Female LH, Female SH.
Info:
Catherine et Damien Bourreau, damien_bourreau@hotmail.fr
Entry Form:
http://i-tica.com/en/component/toes/shows#show781

March 17-18, 2018
Macskamania Magyar Macska Egyesület
Showhall:
Lurdy-Haus Shopping Centre
Könyves Kálmán krt. 12-14
H-1097
Budapest, Hungary
Entry Clerk:
Peter Major
+36 20 594-1352
peter@silverscoon.eu

March 17-18, 2018
TICATS Colombia
Bogotá, Colombia
Info:
Claudia Link, 315 2645118, claudialinkgomez@gmail.com

March 24-25, 2018
Super Glory Cat Club
Shanghai, China
Judges:
Noel-Garel, Fisher, Hawksworth-Weitz, Rudge
Other:
Two-day alternative format. 12 rings: 10 Allbreed, 2 Specialty.
Info:
Karen Kuo, +86 188 6230 0240, sgcclub@qq.com

March 24-25, 2018
MeowTICA
Showhall:
Leisure Point Sport and Fitness Centre
Cardiffsbridge Road, Finglas
D11
Dublin, Ireland
Entry Clerk:
Zivile Useckaite
useckaiz@tcd.ie
Other:
Two-day back-to-back format.
Entry Form:
http://i-tica.com/en/component/toes/shows#show903

March 24-25, 2018
TICat
Showhall:
Obihall
Via Fabrizio de Andrè
50136
Firenze, Italy
Judges:
Saturday:
Picardello(AB), L.Schiff(AB), M.Schiff(AB), Portelas(AB), Lagarde(AB), Dany(AB)
Sunday:
Picardello(AB), M.Schiff(AB), Lagarde(AB), Allen(AB), Guillaume(AB), Portelas(AB)
Entry Clerk:
Alessio Pasquini
+39 0586 620524
ilgattoblu@hotmail.com

March 24-25, 2018
Wine Country Cat Club
Showhall:
Evalynn Bishop Hall, Charles Howard Park
600 South Church Street (Hwy 124)
Ione, CA  95640
Judges:
Saturday AM:
McInchak(AB), Ruttan(AB), Chisholm(AB), Prince(SP)
Saturday PM:
Barton(AB), Bangle(AB), Hoskinson(AB), Shon(SP)
Sunday:
Grillo(AB), Arnold(AB), S.Kalani(AB), Hoskinson(SP)
Other:
Two-day alternative format.
Info:
Jay Bangle, manager@winecountrycats.org
or (vendors) Lori Bearry, 209-223-3040 (day), 209-223-2567 (evening), vendors@winecountrycats.org
Hotel:
Best Western Amador Inn
200 South State Hwy. 49, Jackson, CA 95642
209-223-0211

March 24-25, 2018
Tabby Tales Cat Club
Morgantown, PA
Other:
Two-day back-to-back format.
Info:
Brenda Russo, 610-781-3240, BLRusso@comcast.net

March 30-31, April 1, 2018
Idol Cat Club
Shanghai, China
Info:
Lulu Tang, +86 139 16429928, idolcatclub@163.com

March 31, April 1, 2018
Showhall:
Don Bosco Halle
Lenniksesteenweg 2
1500
Halle, Belgium
Judges:
K.Vlach(AB), T.Vlach(AB), de Landtsheer(AB), Gagern(AB), P.Holmes(AB), Tessens(SP)
Entry Clerk:
Marc Verbeeren & Géraldine Tessens
+32 65 955061
entry@btcc.be
Other:
Two-day back-to-back format. 10 rings plus congresses and traditional judging.
Info:
Géraldine Tessens, +32 498 110731, pres@btcc.be
or Marc Verbeeren, +32 478 307437, secr@btcc.be
Entry Form:
http://i-tica.com/en/component/toes/shows#show1031

March 31, April 1, 2018
Showhall:
Quality Inn
36035 North Parallel Road
Abbotsford, BC, Canada  V3G 2C6
Judges:
Saturday AM:
Ruttan(AB), Crockett(AB), Lamoureux(AB), TBA(AB), C.Lawson(AB)
Saturday PM:
Ruttan(SP), Lamoureux(SP), Parsley(SP), Hawksworth-Weitz(SP), S.Lawson(SP)
Sunday:
Crockett(AB), Lamoureux(AB), Hawksworth-Weitz(AB), C.Lawson(AB), S.Lawson(AB)
Entry Clerk:
Gillian Huber
250-216-9442 (before 9 p.m. PST)
entryclerk@cfofbc.com
Other:
Two-day alternative format. 15 rings.
All under one roof.
Info:
Susan Marshall, 250-642-1726, showmanager@cfofbc.org