February 16-18, 2018
The International Feline Showcase
Showhall:
The Omni Corpus Christi
900 North Shoreline Blvd.
Corpus Christi, TX  78401
Judges:
Friday:
Mays(AB), Walbrun(AB), Kempton(AB), Brooks(AB), D.Armel(AB), J.Armel(AB)
Saturday:
Tullo(AB), Caruthers(AB), K.DeVilbiss(AB), Anderson(AB), Kempton(SP), Shea(SP)
Sunday:
Patrick(AB), Edwards(AB), Harrison(AB), Jones(AB), Sosa(AB), Marinets(AB)
Entry Clerk:
Marty Young
405-213-5612
cattrekker@gmail.com
Info:
Jim Armel, ForestKatzNFC@aol.com
Flyer:
https://tifscatshow.weebly.com/show-flyer.html
Hotel:
The Omni Corpus Christi Hotel
900 North Shoreline Blvd., Corpus Christi, TX 78401
361-887-1600

February 16-18, 2018
KaTICA Cat Club
Showhall:
Best Western Plus Lakeside Hotel
Ligetsor 50
8000
Szekesfehervar, Hungary
Entry Clerk:
Bernadett Simotics
+36 70/686-6051
simoticsberni6@gmail.com
Entry Form:
http://i-tica.com/en/component/toes/shows#show956

February 17-18, 2018
Showhall:
Crown Plaza Boston-Natick
1360 Worcester Street
Natick, MA  01760
Judges:
Saturday:
Shchukin(AB), Kissinger(AB), Hicks(AB), Madison(AB), Russo(AB), Cuyle(SP)
Sunday:
Gregg(AB), Lahey(AB), Shchukin(AB), Krenn(AB), Christian(AB), T.Kalani(SP)
Other:
Two-day back-to-back format. 12 rings: 10 Allbreed, 2 Specialty.
Saturday congresses
Info:
Melissa Alexander, 508-415-9406, melissa@iwcats.com
Entry Form:
http://i-tica.com/en/component/toes/shows#show890

February 17-18, 2018
It's TICA Time
Showhall:
NC State Fairgrounds
1025 Blue Ridge Road
Raleigh, NC  27607
Judges:
Saturday:
Harrison(AB), Lopeman(AB), Jones(SP), Tomlin(AB), S.Smith(AB), C.Knapp(AB), Hoskinson(AB)
Sunday:
Sherer(AB), Whyte(AB), Lopeman(AB), Unangst(AB), R.Knapp(AB), Patton(AB), Russo(AB)
Entry Clerk:
Elizabeth Willett
919-477-4221
ElizWillet@aol.com
or
Donna Maddox
314-591-4611
donna.j.maddox@gmail.com
Info:
Elizabeth Willett, 919-477-4221, ElizWillet@aol.com
or Donna Maddox, donna.j.maddox@gmail.com, 314-591-4611
Flyer:
http://itsticatime.com/showinfo.html
Entry Form:
https://www.i-tica.com/en/component/toes/shows#show1060

February 17-18, 2018
Hataricoon Cat Club
Showhall:
Fontanar Centro Comercial
Km 2,5 Vía Cajica-Chía Costado Oriental
Chía, Cundinamarca, Colombia
Judges:
Shields, Kajon, López
Entry Clerk:
Johan Andres Acevedo
Other:
Two-day alternative format. 9 Allbreed rings.
Info:
Dora Castillo Rodriguez, +57 3208912938, hataricoon@gmail.com
Flyer:
https://ticamembers.org/calendar/flyers/170217e.htm

February 17-18, 2018
Showhall:
Arcadia Masonic Center
50 W. Duarte Road
Arcadia, CA  91007
Judges:
Saturday:
Ray(AB), Mattingly(AB), Chisholm(AB), TBA(AB), Joseph(AB)
Sunday:
Grillo(AB), Fisher(AB), Parsley(AB), Shelton(AB), Ray(SP)
Other:
Two-day back-to-back format. 10 rings.
Info:
Sandy Hale, 714-321-8621, entryclerk@verizon.net
Entry Form:
http://i-tica.com/en/component/toes/shows#show1076

February 17-18, 2018
FinTICAt
Showhall:
Riihimäen Kerhotalo
Torikatu 3
11100
Riihimäki, Finland
Judges:
Andersen, Allen, Meserve
Entry Clerk:
Tarja Karhu
entry.finticat@gmail.com
Other:
Two-day alternative format. 8 rings: 4 Allbreed, 4 Specialty.
Entry Form:
http://www.i-tica.com/en/component/toes/shows#show1063

February 24-25, 2018
Ancient City Cat Club
Showhall:
Solomon Calhoun Community Center
1300 Duval Street
St. Augustine, FL  32084
Judges:
Saturday:
Gregg(AB), Kissinger(AB), Seliskar(SP), Patton(AB), Hoskinson(AB), Nudleman(AB)
Sunday:
Sherer(AB), Kempton(AB), C.Lawson(AB), S.Lawson(AB), Ray(AB), Sherzer(SP)
Entry Clerk:
Liz Hansen
636-734-9233
DrLizEntryClerk@gmail.com
Info:
Rene Knapp, 352-597-4353, pentaclecats@sbcglobal.net
or Granada Willis-Gelin, 352-220-1966, granadaland14@gmail.com
or Carol Rothfeld, 904-829-0381, ancientcitycatclub@yahoo.com
Flyer:
http://www.seregiontica.org/Shows/Ancient_City/accc_flyer.htm
Entry Form:
http://i-tica.com/en/component/toes/shows#show905

February 24-25, 2018
East of Eden Cat Fanciers
Showhall:
Monterey Fairgrounds
2004 Fairground Road
Monterey, CA  93940
Judges:
McInchak(AB), L.Schiff(AB), M.Schiff(AB), Prince(AB), Shon(SP)
Grillo(AB), H.Roberts(AB), J.Roberts(AB), S.Smith(AB), Joseph(SP)
Other:
Two-day back-to-back format. 10 rings: 8 Allbreed, 2 Specialty.
Info:
Carol Barton, 831-375-0801, easteden@mbay.net

February 24-25, 2018
Showhall:
Stadthalle Holzminden
Sollingstraße 101
37603
Holzminden, Germany
Entry Clerk:
Sabine Hübner
+49 30 62 983 608
entryclerk@ticacats.de
Other:
Two-day back-to-back format. 12 rings: 10 Allbreed, 2 Specialty, plus 5 congresses.
Info:
Ralph Stadter, ralph.stadter@gmx.net
Entry Form:
http://i-tica.com/en/component/toes/shows#show892

February 24-25, 2018
Can-Am Cat Club
Showhall:
Tradex Events Centre
1190 Cornell Street
Abbotsford, BC, Canada  V2T 6H5
Judges:
Saturday AM:
Leal(SP), Crockett(SP), Parsley(SP), Patrick(AB)
Saturday PM:
Leal(AB), Crockett(AB), Parsley(AB), Marinets(AB)
Sunday AM:
Brooks(SP), H.DeVilbiss(SP), D.Armel(SP), J.Armel(SP)
Sunday PM:
Brooks(AB), H.DeVilbiss(AB), D.Armel(AB), J.Armel(AB)
Entry Clerk:
Jan Horlick
778-885-7614 (before 9 p.m. PST)
mainecoonchat@gmail.com
Info:
Yvonne Patrick, ypatrick@telus.net
or Andre Grenier, 757-631-1757, beauchadorcan@yahoo.ca
Flyer:
http://www.canamcatclub.com/docs/Flyer_CanAm.pdf
Entry Form:
https://www.i-tica.com/en/component/toes/shows#show1080

February 24-25, 2018
Grandeur Cat Society
Showhall:
Twin Messe
3-1-10 Magarikane, Suruga Ward
422-8006
Shizuoka, Japan
Judges:
Saturday:
Kikuchi(AB), Kaizuka(AB), Tasaki(AB), Yokoyama(AB), Hamano(SP), S.H.Lee(SP)
Sunday:
Hattori(AB), Tomonari(AB), Kato(AB), Odaka(AB), Osada(SP), Tsuruoka(SP)
Other:
Two-day back-to-back format. 12 rings: 8 Allbreed, 4 Specialty.
Info:
Rieko Sugiura, +81-53-456-2404, dorry-mama@peach.plala.or.jp