January 5-7, 2018
Central Jersey Cat Fanciers
Parsippany, NJ
Entry Clerk:
Cheryl Chamberlin
215-738-3767 (before 9 p.m. EST)
entryclerk@ticama.org
Other:
Three-day back-to-back format. 20 rings.
Info:
Susan Adler, 570-807-0406, nycsa@aol.com
Flyer:
http://ticama.org/cj/

January 5-7, 2018
Idol Cat Club
Shanghai, China
Info:
Lulu Tang, +86 139 16429928, idolcatclub@163.com

January 5-7, 2018
Showhall:
Placer County Fairgrounds
800 All American Blvd.
Roseville, CA  95678
Judges:
Friday:
Barton(AB), L.Schiff(AB), Chisholm(AB), Brooks(AB), M.Schiff(AB), Prince(SP)
Saturday:
Crockett(AB), Kajon(AB), Cunningham(AB), H.DeVilbiss(AB), Stinson(AB), D.Armel(AB), Shon(SP)
Sunday:
Mays(AB), S.Kalani(AB), Russo(AB), J.Armel(AB), Shelton(AB), Christian(AB)
Entry Clerk:
Andres Munt
206-491-9420
andres.munt@gmail.com
Info:
Gloria Mahan, 209-745-6302, jazzycats2000@sbcglobal.net
or Janet Brown, 707-338-1261, montynmom@comcast.net
Flyer:
http://www.jazzycatshows.com
Entry Form:
http://i-tica.com/en/component/toes/shows#show1093
Hotel:
Best Western
220 Harding Blvd., Roseville, CA 95678
916-782-4434
No pet deposit.

January 6-7, 2018
Showhall:
Leatherhead Leisure Centre
Guildford Road
Leatherhead, Surrey, UK  KT22 9BL
Judges:
Saturday:
Savant(AB), Noel-Garel(AB), Harrison(AB), Jones(AB), Hart-Jones(AB), Corneille(AB), Hoskinson(AB), Cuyle(SP)
Sunday:
Savant(AB), Noel-Garel(AB), Harrison(AB), Jones(AB), Hart-Jones(AB), Corneille(AB), Hoskinson(AB), Cuyle(SP)
Other:
Two-day back-to-back format. 16 rings: 14 Allbreed, 2 Specialty.
Info:
Steven Meserve, +44 777 528 1586, s.meserve@kikogaspar.com

January 13-14, 2018
Catimini Club
Showhall:
Parc des Expositions
1 Place de la Porte de Versailles
75015
Paris, France
Other:
Two-day back-to-back format. 16 rings, plus 2 traditional judgments.
Info:
Catherine et Damien Bourreau, damien_bourreau@hotmail.fr
Entry Form:
http://i-tica.com/en/component/toes/shows#show777

January 13-14, 2018
Super Glory Cat Club
Showhall:
Wisdom Bay
No. 6 Yungchun Road, Baoshan District
200000
Shanghai, China
Judges:
Dany, Tomlin, Tsuruoka, Allen
Other:
Two-day alternative format. 12 rings: 10 Allbreed, 2 Specialty.
Info:
Karen Kuo, +86 188 6230 0240, sgcclub@qq.com

January 13-14, 2018
Central Jersey Cat Fanciers
Showhall:
Greater Philadelphia Expo Center
100 Station Avenue
Oaks, PA
Judges:
Russo, Shon, Nudleman, Mays, Ray, Dickie, Webb, Crandall-Seibert, Harrison, Jones, Grillo, Savant, Kissinger, T.Kalani, TBA
Entry Clerk:
Cheryl Leigh Chamberlin
215-738-3767 (before 9 p.m. EST)
entryclerk@ticama.org
Info:
Susan Adler, 570-807-0406, nycsa@aol.com
Flyer:
http://ticama.org/cj/index-oaks.htm

January 13-14, 2018
Catimini Club
Showhall:
Parc des Expositions, Hall 7.2
1 Place de la Porte de Versailles
75015
Paris, France
Judges:
Hattori, Noel-Garel, Picardello, Portelas, de Landtsheer, Guillaume, Rémy, Lagarde, Corneille, Hoskinson, Kretschmer-Kraiczek
Entry Clerk:
Damien Bourreau
catimini@afpl.biz
Other:
Two-day back-to-back format. 16 Allbreed rings, plus two traditional judgments.
Limited to 250 entries.
Flyer:
http://afpl.biz/images/stories/expositions_a_venir/Paris/175parisflyeren.pdf

January 20-21, 2018
Blue Danube Cat Club
Showhall:
Shopping Center Nord
Ignaz Köck Straße 1
1210
Vienna, Austria
Judges:
Saturday:
H.DeVilbiss(AB), Krenn(AB), Christian(AB), Van den Bunder(AB), TBA(SP)
Sunday:
H.DeVilbiss(SP), Krenn(AB), Christian(AB), TBA(SP)
Entry Clerk:
Jeannine and Michael Zaruba
entryclerk@katzenklub.at
Entry Form:
http://i-tica.com/en/component/toes/shows#show862

January 20-21, 2018
SoCal Exotica Cat Club
Showhall:
Arcadia Masonic Center
50 W. Duarte Road
Arcadia, CA  91007
Judges:
Saturday:
Shields(AB), Kajon(AB), S.Kalani(AB), Shelton(AB), Shon(SP)
Sunday:
L.Schiff(AB), M.Schiff(AB), J.Armel(AB), D.Armel(AB), Joseph(SP)
Other:
Two-day back-to-back format. 10 rings: 8 Allbreed, 2 Specialty, plus 2 congresses.
Mild & Wild Congress (Saturday, Kajon), King & Queen Congress (Sunday, J.Armel).
Info:
Sandy Hale, 714-321-8621, entryclerk@verizon.net
or Cánie Brooks, canie@wildgoldbengals.com
Flyer:
http://www.socalexotica.com

January 21, 2018
ClubTICA Indonesia
Showhall:
Harris Hotel & Conventions Festival Citylink Ballroom
Bandung, West Java, Indonesia
Judges:
Hattori(AB), Hawksworth-Weitz(AB), S.Lawson(AB), C.Lawson(AB)
Info:
Sulaeman Nurjamal, +62 82 110 929715, clubtica.indonesia@gmail.com

January 26-28, 2018
The New Culture Club
Showhall:
Holiday Inn Portland Airport
8439 NE Columbia Blvd.
Portland, OR  97220
Judges:
Friday:
Kajon(AB), Dany(AB), Shchukin(AB), Hawksworth-Weitz(AB), Krenn(AB), Marinets(SP)
Saturday:
Patrick(AB), Noel-Garel(AB), Beninya(AB), Holmes(AB), Krenn(AB), H.DeVilbiss(SP)
Sunday:
Grillo(AB), Whyte(AB), Shchukin(AB), S.Kalani(AB), Hoskinson(AB), Crockett(SP)
Entry Clerk:
Valerie Horton
541-567-5084 or 541-571-6587
mymains@eoni.com
Other:
Three-day back-to-back format. 18 rings: 15 Allbreed, 3 Specialty.
Breeder Education Extravaganza - Seminars on responsible cat breeding and genetics all day.
Info:
Pamela Barrett, 503-366-3490, pam@excaliburbritish.com
Flyer:
http://www.tncc.org

January 26-28, 2018
Showhall:
Jimmy Burke Activity Center
500 West 13th Street
Deer Park, TX   77536
Judges:
Friday:
Kovic(AB), Fisher(AB), Harrison(AB), Walbrun(AB), Kempton(AB)
Saturday:
Yamada(AB), Sosa(AB), Broing(AB), Prince(SP), Shea(SP)
Sunday:
Shields(AB), Mays(AB), Kajon(AB), D.Armel(AB), J.Armel(AB)
Entry Clerk:
Cheryl Hogan
817-236-8111
cheryl@glory2glory.com
Other:
Three-day back-to-back format. 15 rings: 13 Allbreed, 2 Specialty.
Info:
Michelle Richards, 469-939-7161, felinepawfoundation@gmail.com
Flyer:
http://www.felinepawfoundation.org/nextshow.html
Hotel:
La Quinta Deer Park
1400 East Blvd, Deer Park, TX 77536
281-476-5300
$96 per night. Use group name "Cat Show" for group rate.

January 27-28, 2018
TICat
Showhall:
Centro Fiera Chiuduno
Via Martiri della Libertà
24060
Chiuduno, BG, Italy
Judges:
Saturday:
Picardello(AB), Basquine(AB), Corneille(AB), Hart-Jones(AB), Rémy(AB), T.Vlach(AB), Meserve(SP)
Sunday:
Picardello(AB), Basquine(AB), Corneille(AB), Hart-Jones(AB), Rémy(AB), T.Vlach(AB), Meserve(SP)
Entry Clerk:
Alessio Pasquini
+39 0586 620524
ilgattoblu@hotmail.com

January 27-28, 2018
Enjoy Cat Club
Tokyo, Japan
Info:
Motoko Oizumi, 048-642-5907, motoko@keh.biglobe.ne.jp

January 27-28, 2018
Potomac Area Cat Enthusiasts
Showhall:
The Agri-Plex at Allentown Fairgrounds
302 North 17th Street
Allentown, PA  18107
Judges:
Saturday AM:
Higgins(AB), Bangle(SP), Tomlin(AB), Nudleman(AB)
Saturday PM:
Tomlin(AB), Gregg(AB), Webb(AB), Ray(AB)
Sunday AM:
Gregg(AB), Ray(AB), Lahey(AB), Kempton(AB)
Sunday PM:
Dickie(AB), Bangle(AB), Kempton(AB), Baumer(SP)
Other:
Two-day alternative format. 16 rings: 14 Allbreed, 2 Specialty.
Info:
Jane Handelsman, 301-503-0487, janeh333@hotmail.com

January 27-28, 2018
Malta
Judges:
Allen, Dubois
Other:
Two-day alternative format. 6 rings: 3 Allbreed, 3 Specialty.
Info:
Marvic Attard Gialanze, 356 9963 9733, maltacatclub2008@gmail.com