December 1-3, 2017
Showhall:
Doubletree Reid Park
445 S. Alvernon Way
Tucson, AZ  85711
Judges:
Friday:
Fisher(AB) , Mattingly(AB), Chisholm(AB), Brooks(AB), Hoskinson(AB), Marinets(SP)
Saturday:
H.Roberts(AB), J.Roberts(AB), Kempton(AB), S.Kalani(AB), J.Armel(AB), D.Armel(AB)
Sunday:
Mays(AB), Kajon(AB), Cunningham(AB), Anderson(AB), Shelton(AB), Meisberger(SP)
Entry Clerk:
Ellen Karr
623-561-8085
dkarrklan@cox.net
Info:
Cánie Brooks, 562-972-1211, canie@wildgoldbengals.com
Entry Form:
http://i-tica.com/en/component/toes/shows#show873
Hotel:
Doubletree Reid Park, 445 S. Alvernon Way, Tucson, AZ 85711; 520-881-4200

December 1-3, 2017
Idol Cat Club
Shanghai, China
Info:
Lulu Tang, +86 139 16429928, idolcatclub@163.com

December 2-3, 2017
Showhall:
Crocus Expo IEC, Pavillion 1
65-66 km MKAD
143402
Moscow, Russia
Info:
Olga Murashko, 007-916-149-76-95, olga_murashko@yahoo.com
Entry Form:
http://i-tica.com/en/component/toes/shows#show754

December 2-3, 2017
Christmas City Cat Club
Showhall:
Lebanon Valley Exposition Center & Fairgrounds
80 Rocherty Road
Lebanon, PA  17042
Judges:
Saturday:
Webb(AB), Harrison(AB), Jones(AB), R.Knapp(AB), Kissinger(AB), Tomlin(AB), Patton(AB), Sherzer(SP)
Sunday:
Sherer(AB), Ray(AB), C.Knapp(AB), Nudleman(AB), Russo(AB), R.Knapp(SP), Crandall-Seibert(SP), Baumer(SP)
Entry Clerk:
Cheryl Chamberlin
215-738-3767 (before 9 p.m. EST)
entryclerk@ticama.org
Info:
Vicki White, 717-926-3488, abylover@verizon.net
or (vendors) Mary Lynn Krause, 610-346-7691, berryhll@aol.com
Flyer:
http://ticama.org/cc/

December 8-10, 2017
Showhall:
Sports Connexion
Leamington Road, Ryton-on-Dunsmore
Coventry, Warwickshire, UK  CV8 3FL
Info:
Susan Knight, 01233 860239, nite@globalnet.co.uk

December 8-10, 2017
Commencement Cat Club
Showhall:
Southwest Washington Fairgrounds
2555 North National Avenue
Chehalis, WA  98532
Other:
Three-day alternative format. 16 rings: 12 Allbreed, 4 Specialty.
Info:
Ellen Crockett, +1 360-385-9635, ellen@vicrock.com

December 9-10, 2017
Nature Coast Cat Club
Showhall:
Florida Army National Guard Post of Crystal River
8551 West Venable St
Crystal River, FL  34429
Other:
Two-day alternative format. 12 rings.
Info:
Terri Harris, 352-423-4712, naturecoastcatclub@yahoo.com

December 9-10, 2017
TICACats
Showhall:
Radisson Blu Park Hotel & Conference Centre
Nizzastraße 55
01445
Dresden, Germany
Entry Clerk:
Sabine Hübner
+49 30 62 983 608
s.huebner@ticacats.de
Info:
Amy Stadter, amy.stadter@gmx.net
Flyer:
http://ticacats.de
Entry Form:
https://www.i-tica.com/en/component/toes/shows#show715

December 9-10, 2017
Showhall:
Parc des Expositions de la Beaujoire
Route de Saint Joseph de Porterie
44300
Nantes, France
Entry Clerk:
Bruno Chedozeau
+33 6.83.83.00.97
bchedoze@gmail.com

December 9-10, 2017
Turkish Van Cat Connection
Showhall:
Ellis County Expo Center
2300 West US-287 Bypass
Waxahachie, TX  75165
Judges:
Shields(AB), Mays(AB), Kajon(AB), Fisher(AB), Walbrun(AB), Meisberger(SP), Shea(SP), Parkinson(AB), Harrison(AB), Jones(AB), H.Roberts(AB), J.Roberts(AB), D.Armel(AB), J.Armel(AB)
Entry Clerk:
Marty Young
cattrekker@gmail.com
Info:
Barbara Lindsey, kayserai@yahoo.com, 903-527-2357
Entry Form:
http://i-tica.com/en/component/toes/shows#show941

December 10, 2017
Showhall:
Chuokuritsu Sangyo Kaikan
2-22-4 Higashi Nihonbashi, Chuo-ku
103-0034
Tokyo, Japan
Judges:
Sunday AM:
Odaka(SP), Doi(SP), Yokoyama(AB), Kaizuka(AB), Osada(AB)
Sunday PM:
Yano(SP), Hattori(SP), Hamano(AB), Oizumi(AB), Tomonari(AB)
Other:
One-day alternative format. 10 rings: 6 Allbreed, 4 Specialty.
Info:
Hisae Tasaki, +81 29-827-0968, cororian@tk2.so-net.ne.jp

December 16-17, 2017
Super Glory Cat Club
Showhall:
Wisdom Bay
No. 6 Yungchun Road, Baoshan District
200000
Shanghai, China
Judges:
Hattori, Ray, H.DeVilbiss, Holmes, Corneille
Other:
Two-day alternative format. 15 Allbreed rings.
Info:
Karen Kuo, +86 188 6230 0240, sgcclub@qq.com

December 17, 2017
C.A.T. Credo
Tokyo, Japan
Judges:
Tasaki, Hamano, Tsuruoka, Kaizuka, Doi, Odaka
Info:
Haruyo Tomonari, +81-283-66-2326, hikoma@d1.dion.ne.jp

December 29-30, 2017
The Maine Event
Showhall:
Hotel RL Olympia by Red Lion
2300 Evergreen Park Drive SW
Olympia, WA  98502
Judges:
Friday PM:
Barrett(AB), K.DeVilbiss(AB), Kempton(AB), Brooks(AB), Hoskinson(AB)
Saturday AM:
K.DeVilbiss(SP), Cunningham(SP), Kempton(SP), Christian(SP), Hoskinson(SP)
Saturday PM:
Crockett(AB), Parsley(AB), Cunningham(AB), Kempton(AB), Christian(AB)
Entry Clerk:
Tracy Hisel
360-520-6627
entryclerk@evergreencatfanciers.org
Other:
Two-day alternative format. 5 rings Friday night, 10 rings Saturday.
All-in-one facility.
Info:
Elaine Hawksworth-Weitz, 206-920-9214, Elaine.weitz@comcast.net
Flyer:
http://december.maineevent.org
Entry Form:
http://december.maineevent.org/enter.aspx
Hotel:
Hotel RL Olympia by Red Lion
360-943-4000