November 3-5, 2017
Mid-Atlantic and Pennsylvania Pet Lovers
Showhall:
David L. Lawrence Convention Center
1000 Fort Duquesne Blvd
Pittsburgh, PA  15222
Judges:
Friday:
Fisher(AB), Russo(AB), Hoskinson(AB), Shon(SP)
Saturday:
Grillo(AB), Crockett(AB), K.DeVilbiss(AB), Tomlin(SP), H.DeVilbiss(SP), TBA(SP)
Sunday:
Crockett(SP), H.DeVilbiss(AB), Grillo(AB), TBA, TBA
Entry Clerk:
Cheryl Chamberlin
215-738-3767 (before 9 p.m. EDT)
entryclerk@ticama.org
Other:
Three-day back-to-back format. 16 rings.
Held in conjunction with the Pittsburgh Pet Expo.
Info:
Anthony Hutcherson, Jungletraxcats@gmail.com
Flyer:
http://ticama.org/pgh/index.htm
Entry Form:
http://ticama.org/pgh/entry.htm

November 4-5, 2017
Showhall:
Place Bonaventure
800, de la Gauchetère St. West
Montréal, Québec, Canada  H5A 1K6
Other:
TICA exposition en conjonction avec le Salon national des animaux de compagnie (SNAC).
Info:
Donna Madison, 207-899-1917, stargazer@maine.rr.com
Entry Form:
http://i-tica.com/en/component/toes/shows#show855
Hotel:
Comfort Inn Brossard
7863 Taschereau Boulevard, Brossard, Quebec J4Y 1A4
450-678-9350

November 4-5, 2017
Lord Cats
Showhall:
Olimp
Primorskiy b-r 49
445973
Togliatti, Russia
Judges:
Saturday:
T.Vlach(AB), Hawksworth-Weitz(AB), Dany(AB), Ignatova(AB), Savant(AB), Dubois(AB), Kretschmer-Kraiczek(AB)
Sunday:
Kretschmer-Kraiczek(AB), Dany(AB), Hawksworth-Weitz(AB), Ignatova(AB), Savant(AB), Dubois(AB), Pilatova(AB)
Entry Clerk:
Irina Ivashchenko
+7 927 211 5221
agent.tika@mail.ru
Other:
Two-day back-to-back format. 16 Allbreed rings, plus two congresses.
Male congress (Saturday, Hawksworth-Weitz), Female congress (Saturday, Savant).
Info:
Anjela Shikova, 89277740121, agent.tika@mail.ru
Entry Form:
https://www.i-tica.com/en/component/toes/shows#show508

November 4-5, 2017
Catimini Club
Showhall:
Parc des Expositions
rue du Président Schuman
45000
Orléans, Loiret, France
Judges:
Noel-Garel(AB), Faccioli(AB), Caillard(AB), de Landtsheer(AB), Anderson(AB), Picardello(AB), Allen(AB), Stinson
Entry Clerk:
Patrick Leterrier
catimini@afpl.biz
Other:
Two-day back-to-back format. 12 rings, plus 2 traditional judgings.
25th anniversary of the show in Orléans.
Info:
Damien Bourreau, damien_bourreau@hotmail.fr
Flyer:
http://afpl.biz/images/stories/expositions_a_venir/Orleans/174orleansflyer.pdf
Entry Form:
http://i-tica.com/en/component/toes/shows#show776

November 4-5, 2017
Showhall:
NEC Exhibition and Trade Centre
North Avenue
Marston Green
B40 1NT
Birmingham, West Midlands, UK
Judges:
Saturday AM:
Corneille(AB), Hart-Jones(AB), Meserve(SP)
Saturday PM:
Corneille(AB), Meserve(SP), TBA(SP)
Sunday AM:
Hart-Jones(AB), Meserve(SP), TBA(SP)
Sunday PM:
Corneille(AB), Hart-Jones(AB), TBA(SP)
Entry Clerk:
Vikki Moran
vikki.moran@sky.com
Other:
Two-day alternative format. 12 rings: 6 Allbreed, 6 Specialty.
Held in conjunction with the National Pet Show.
Entry Form:
http://i-tica.com/en/component/toes/shows#show911

November 4-5, 2017
Dance With Cats
Showhall:
Taipei Nangang Exhibition Center
No. 1, Jingmao 2nd Road, Nangang District
11568
Taipei City, Taiwan, ROC
Judges:
Hattori, Patton, Holmes
Other:
Two-day back-to-back format. 6 rings: 3 Allbreed, 3 Specialty.
Info:
Ying Chien Wang, +886 981303034, amazontw981211@gmail.com

November 4-5, 2017
Asia Miluku House Club
Shanghai, China
Judges:
Kempton, Krenn, Nudleman, van den Bunder
Other:
Two-day alternative format. 12 rings: 10 Allbreed, 2 Specialty.
Info:
Gong Yi Min, +86 0013 003153713, jimmygong@petmchip.com

November 4-5, 2017
Showhall:
Placer County Fairgrounds
800 All American Blvd.
Roseville, CA  95678
Judges:
Saturday:
Barton(AB), L.Schiff(AB), Chisholm(AB), Brooks(AB), M.Schiff(AB), TBA(AB), Prince(SP)
Sunday:
E-M.Smith(AB), Mays(AB), J.Roberts(AB), H.Roberts(AB), J.Armel(AB), D.Armel(AB), Shelton(AB)
Info:
Gloria Mahan, 209-745-6302, jazzycats2000@sbcglobal.net
Flyer:
http://www.jazzycatshows.com/halloween.htm
Entry Form:
https://www.i-tica.com/en/component/toes/shows#show1038
Hotel:
Best Western
220 Harding Blvd., Roseville, CA 95678
916-782-4434
82.00 per night. No pet deposit.

November 10-12, 2017
Idol Cat Club
Shanghai, China
Info:
Lulu Tang, +86 139 16429928, idolcatclub@163.com

November 11-12, 2017
Showhall:
Northcroft Leisure Centre
Newbury, West Berkshire, UK  RG14 1RS
Entry Clerk:
Poppi Clements
+44 1434 684520 (before 9 p.m.)
entries@cattica.com
Info:
Phillipa Holmes, +44 1424 819041, britannicus7@sky.com
Entry Form:
http://i-tica.com/en/component/toes/shows#show896

November 11-12, 2017
The New Culture Club
Showhall:
Holiday Inn Portland Airport
8439 NE Columbia Blvd.
Portland, OR  97220
Judges:
Saturday:
T.Vlach(AB), H.Roberts(AB), Weitz(AB), J.Roberts(AB), TBA(AB), K.Vlach(SP)
Sunday:
Crockett(AB), K.Vlach(AB), Cunningham(AB), T.Vlach(AB), L.Schiff(AB), Marinets(SP)
Entry Clerk:
Valerie Horton
541-567-5084
mymains@eoni.com
Other:
Two-day back-to-back format. 12 rings: 10 Allbreed, 2 Specialty, plus Junior Exhibitors' ring (Sunday).
Info:
Pamela Barrett, 503-366-3490, pam@excaliburbritish.com
Flyer:
http://tncc.wildpine.net

November 11-12, 2017
Helveticat
Showhall:
Palexpo Genève
Route François Payrot 30, 1218 Le Grand-Saconnex
Geneva, Switzerland
Other:
Two-day back-to-back format. 10 rings, plus 2 traditional judgements.
Info:
Béatrice Anne Keller, bakeller@bluewin.ch
or Hélène Guillaume, helene.kertweed@gmail.com

November 11-12, 2017
FinTICAt
Showhall:
Messukeskus Helsinki, Expo and Convention Centre
Messuaukio 1
00521
Helsinki, Finland
Entry Clerk:
Anna Tapper
show@finticat.com
Entry Form:
http://i-tica.com/en/component/toes/shows#show593

November 11-12, 2017
TICat
Roma, Italy
Entry Clerk:
Alessio Pasquini
+39 0586 620524
ilgattoblu@hotmail.com

November 11-12, 2017
Showhall:
Connecticut XL Center
1 Civic Center Plaza
Hartford, CT  06103
Judges:
Saturday:
Patrick(SP), Gregg(AB), Madison(AB), Hicks(AB), Chenault(AB), Russo(SP)
Sunday:
Patrick(AB), Lahey(AB), Kempton(AB), Russo(AB), Christian(AB), T.Kalani(SP)
Entry Clerk:
Christian Cherau
401-474-9125 (before 9 p.m. EDT)
christiancherau@cox.net
Other:
Two-day back-to-back format. 12 rings: 9 Allbreed, 3 Specialty, plus 2 Allbreed congresses on Saturday (Kempton, Christian).
In conjunction with Family Pet Expos.
Info:
Tania Antenucci, 705-796-8482, info@clawsomecats.net
Flyer:
https://www.clawsomecats.net/enter-the-show
Entry Form:
http://www.i-tica.com/en/component/toes/shows#show1029
Hotel:
LaQuinta Inn Hartford Bradley Airport
64 Ella Grasso Turnpike, Windsor Locks, CT
860-623-3336
Please contact the group reservations desk at 1-800-642-4239, Option 1 and ask for the special rate for CLAWSOME CATS, Property #1011. Please let reservations know that you will be bringing a pet. Special room rate: $90 USD/night. DEADLINE 10/20/17. Free Wi-Fi, free breakfast, and a complimentary shuttle to and from Bradley International Airport. NO PET FEE. TICA Hotel Policy will be enforced. Distance from show hall: 14 miles (~ 16 minutes).
or Red Roof Inn Plus+ Hartford Downtown
440 Asylum Street, Hartford, CT
(937) 328-4246.
Please call general reservations at 1-800-733-7663 and mention block code B498PETEXP to receive the special rate of $99 USD per night. Please declare your pet upon reserving your room. DEADLINE 10/27/17. Free Wi-Fi and free breakfast. NO PET FEE. TICA Hotel Policy will be enforced. Distance from show hall: 0.2miles (~2 minutes). Please note that this special group rate provides a better discount than the 15% TICA discount with Red Roof Inn.

November 11, 2017
Tokyo Cat Club
Showhall:
Chuokuritsu Sangyo Kaikan
2-22-4 Higashi Nihonbashi, Chuo-ku
103-0034
Tokyo, Japan
Judges:
Hamano, Tsuruoka, Kaizuka, S-H.Lee, Oizumi, Tomonari, Yokoyama
Entry Clerk:
Akiko Ishimura
chartreux1130@gmail.com
Other:
One-day alternative format. 8 rings: 5 Allbreed, 3 Specialty.

November 18-19, 2017
Showhall:
Minnreg Hall
6340 126th Avenue North
Largo, FL  33773
Judges:
Bright, Fisher, Hicks, Madison, Hawksworth-Weitz, Hoskinson, Meserve
Info:
Theresa Kempton, 727-289-1989, Skywaycatclub@tampabay.rr.com
Flyer:
http://www.skywaycatclub.com/nov_show_flyer.html

November 18-19, 2017
Super Glory Cat Club
Showhall:
Jiangnan Global Port
No. 598, Tongjiang East Road, Xinbei District
Suzhou, Jiangsu, China
Judges:
Van Belzen, Tsuruoka, Patton, Rudge
Other:
Two-day alternative format. 12 Allbreed rings.
Info:
Karen Kuo, +86 188 6230 0240, sgcclub@qq.com

November 18-19, 2017
Showhall:
Hotel De Schildkamp
Leerdamseweg 44
Asperen, The Netherlands
Info:
Liesbeth van Mullem, penningmeester@catsandtulips.nl

November 18-19, 2017
Showhall:
Lurdy-Haus Shopping Centre
Könyves Kálmán krt. 12-14
H-1097
Budapest, Hungary
Entry Clerk:
Peter Major
+36 20 594-1352
peter@silverscoon.eu
Entry Form:
https://www.i-tica.com/en/component/toes/shows#show745

November 18-19, 2017
America's Finest Felines
Showhall:
Arcadia Masonic Center
50 W. Duarte Road
Arcadia, CA  91007
Entry Clerk:
Alexandra Chisholm
760-788-0562
ctcritters@gmail.com
Other:
Two-day alternative format.

November 18-19, 2017
Shonan Cat Club
Showhall:
Otaku Sangyo Plaza (PiO)
1-20-20 Minamikamata, Ota-ku
Tokyo, Japan
Judges:
Hattori, Oizumi, Tomonari, Odaka, Kata, Kaizuka, Kikuchi, Tasaki, Yano
Other:
One-day alternative format.
Info:
Ryoko Doi, +81 (0)467-25-0843, info@shonancc.com

November 24-26, 2017
Hataricoon Cat Club
Showhall:
Corferias Recinto Ferial, Pabellon 8, Nivel 1
Cra. 37 #24-67
Bogotá, Colombia
Judges:
Savant, TBA, de Landtsheer, Cunningham, Lagarde, Kretschmer-Kraiczek, Meserve
Other:
Three-day back-to-back format. 20 rings: 17 Allbreed, 3 Specialty.
Info:
Dora Castillo Rodriguez, +57 3208912938, hataricoon@gmail.com
Entry Form:
http://i-tica.com/en/component/toes/shows#show991

November 25-26, 2017
Gallic Cat
Bourges, France
Entry Clerk:
Martine Caillard
13 rue Villebois-Mareuil, 18000 Bourges, France
(33) 02.48.21.02.04
MC.CFC@wanadoo.fr
Other:
10 rings plus 2 traditional judgings.

November 25-26, 2017
The Aristicats Club
Showhall:
Leisure Point Sport and Fitness Centre
Cardiffsbridge Road, Finglas
D11
Dublin, Ireland
Entry Clerk:
Aimee Henson
aristicatsclub@gmail.com
Other:
Two-day back-to-back format.
Entry Form:
http://i-tica.com/en/component/toes/shows#show904

November 25-26, 2017
Showhall:
Medina County Community Center
735 Lafayette Road (US 42)
Medina, OH  44256
Judges:
Saturday:
E-M.Smith(AB), Harrison(SP), Lopeman(AB), Unangst(SP), Jones(SP), Crandall-Seibert(AB)
Sunday:
Harrison(AB), Austin(AB), Unangst(AB), Jones(AB), Chenault(AB), Christian(AB)
Entry Clerk:
Liz Hansen
636-734-9233
DrLizEntryClerk@gmail.com
Other:
Two-day back-to-back format. 12 rings: 9 Allbreed, 3 Specialty.
Info:
Heather Lorimer, 330-792-3677, Dr.Lorimer@gmail.com
or Nancy Schuman, 440-942-7337, ringapurr@oh.rr.com

November 25-26, 2017
Atlanta FantasTICAts
Showhall:
Temple Recreation Center
240 Rome Street
Temple, GA  30179
Judges:
Saturday:
Sherer(AB), Walbrun(AB), R.Knapp(AB), C.Knapp(AB), Whyte(SP), Hoskinson(SP)
Sunday:
Webb(AB), Whyte(AB), Patton(AB), Christian(AB), Hoskinson(AB), TBA(AB)
Entry Clerk:
Vanadis Crawford
919-426-5250 (before 9 p.m. EDT)
vanadis_ec@nc.rr.com
Other:
Two-day back-to-back format. 12 rings: 10 Allbreed, 2 Specialty.
Info:
Jennifer Hardin, 678-629-6166, blueriveraby@gmail.com
Flyer:
http://vanadis.cnc.net/atlantafantasticats/flyer.htm

November 25, 2017
NICA - New Israeli Cat Alliance
Tel Aviv, Israel
Judges:
K.Vlach, Dany
Other:
One-day alternative format. 4 Allbreed rings.
Info:
Victoria Starodubtseva, +972 52 837 0222, astrvika@gmail.com