October 14-15, 2017
Felinology
Showhall:
Elmbridge Xcel Leisure Complex
Waterside Drive
Walton-on-Thames, Surrey, UK  KT12 2JG
Judges:
Rémy, Y.Lavrentyev, J.Lavrentyeva, Van den Bunder, Tomlin, Krenn, Allen, Hart-Jones
Entry Clerk:
Rebecca Wagstaff
+44 7970 578208
rebeccawagstaff@hotmail.com
Other:
Two-day alternative format. 16 rings: 12 Allbreed, 4 Specialty.
Info:
Joanna Bell, 07951 995877, jezebel@jezebel.plus.com
Entry Form:
http://i-tica.com/en/component/toes/shows#show910

October 14-15, 2017
Showhall:
Ferndale Events Center
5715 Barrett Road
Ferndale, WA  98248
Judges:
Saturday:
Patrick(AB), Barrett(AB), Cunningham(AB), H.Roberts(AB), Seliskar(AB), Shon(SP)
Sunday:
Crockett(AB), Parsley(AB), H.Roberts(AB), J.Roberts(AB), Marinets(AB), Shon(SP)
Entry Clerk:
Jan Dell
509-573-9570 (before 9 p.m. PDT)
entryclerk@evergreencatfanciers.org
Info:
Elaine Hawksworth-Weitz, 206-920-9214, Elaine.weitz@comcast.net
or Tracy Hisel, 360-520-6627, showmanager@evergreencatfanciers.org
Flyer:
http://october.evergreencatfanciers.org
Entry Form:
http://october.evergreencatfanciers.org/enter.aspx
Hotel:
LaQuinta Inn & Suites Bellingham
1063 West Bakerview Road, Bellingham, WA 98226
360-738-7088
Group block reserved under "TheEvergreenCatFanciers".
lq6510gm@laquinta.com

October 14-15, 2017
Prairie State Cat Club
Showhall:
The Centre at North Park
10040 W. Addison Avenue
Franklin Park, IL  60131
Judges:
Saturday:
Parkinson(SP), Webb(AB), Walbrun(SP), Hicks(AB), Meisberger(SP)
Sunday:
Parkinson(AB), K.DeVilbiss(AB), Dickie(AB), D.Armel(AB), J.Armel(AB)
Entry Clerk:
Liz Hansen
636-734-9233
DrLizEntryClerk@gmail.com
Info:
Donna Lawver, 708-721-0455, summerwood9292@sbcglobal.net
or Geri McKerlie, 847-358-7190, gmckerlie@yahoo.com
Flyer:
http://www.prairiestatecatclub.com/october-2017-show-flyer/

October 14-15, 2017
Southern Sophisticats
Showhall:
Villas by the Sea Resort and Conference Center
1175 Beachview Drive
Jekyll Island, GA  31527
Judges:
Saturday AM:
H.DeVilbiss(AB), R.Knapp(AB), C.Knapp(AB), Mays(SP)
Saturday PM:
Higgins(AB), S.Smith(AB), Harrison(SP), Jones(SP)
Sunday:
Ray(AB), Mays(AB), Harrison(AB), Jones(AB)
Entry Clerk:
Laura Heineck
145 Bear Mountain Pass, Mineral Bluff, GA 30559
706-374-4216 (before 9 p.m. EDT)
coonslady@aol.com
Other:
Two-day alternative format. 12 rings: 9 Allbreed, 3 Specialty.
Junior Exhibitors' Ring.
Info:
Angela Sherzer, 912-634-8143, aallen201@aol.com
Flyer:
http://www.seregiontica.org/Shows/Southern_SophisTICAts/ssflyer.htm
Entry Form:
http://i-tica.com/en/component/toes/shows#show828

October 14-15, 2017
Red River Rascals
Showhall:
Biltmore Hotel Oklahoma
401 South Meridian Avenue
Oklahoma City, OK  73108
Judges:
Saturday:
Edwards(AB), Kovic(AB), Brooks(AB), C.Lawson(AB), S.Lawson(AB), Shea(SP)
Sunday:
Edwards(AB), Brooks(AB), C.Lawson(SP), S.Lawson(SP), Meisberger(SP), Shea(SP)
Entry Clerk:
Marty Young
405-213-5612 (before 9 p.m. CDT)
CatTrekker@gmail.com
Info:
CJ Nell, 405-423-8134, familytimerags@att.net
or Pat Harbert, 405-535-6508, ohmycats@cox.net

October 14-15, 2017
Purr Pourri of Kats
Showhall:
Arcadia Masonic Center
50 W. Duarte Road
Arcadia, CA  91007
Judges:
Saturday:
Chisholm(AB), L.Schiff(AB), L.Kalani(AB), M.Schiff(AB), Joseph(SP)
Sunday:
Fisher(AB), Lamoureux(AB), Shelton(AB), Crandall-Seibert(AB), Prince(SP)
Entry Clerk:
Sandy Hale
714-321-8621
sandy@halestone.us
Other:
Two-day back-to-back format. 10 rings: 8 Allbreed, 2 Specialty.
Info:
Lorraine Shelton, 951-279-7170, featherland@gmail.com
Flyer:
http://home.earthlink.net/~catgig/ppkoct16.htm

October 14-15, 2017
The Three C Cat Club
Showhall:
Chuokuritsu Sangyo Kaikan
2-22-4 Higashi Nihonbashi, Chuo-ku
103-0034
Tokyo, Japan
Info:
Mariko Kikuchi, marirose@mue.biglobe.ne.jp

October 20-22, 2017
Showhall:
Crowne Plaza Denver Airport Convention Center
15500 East 40th Avenue
Denver, CO  80239
Judges:
Friday:
Edwards(AB), Harrison(AB), K.DeVilbiss(AB), Anderson(AB), Hoskinson(AB), Meisberger(SP)
Saturday:
Shields(AB), Kajon(AB), Mattingly(AB), D.Armel(AB), J.Armel(AB), Harrison(SP), H.DeVilbiss(SP)
Sunday:
Fisher(AB), H.DeVilbiss(AB), C.Lawson(AB), S.Lawson(AB), D.Armel(SP), J.Armel(SP), Marinets(SP)
Entry Clerk:
Sandy Hale
714-321-8621
sandy@halestone.us
Other:
Three-day back-to-back format. 20 rings, plus congresses.
This is an "All-in-one" venue (hotel and show hall in one location).
Congresses for Sphynx and Allowable Outcrosses: Kitten (Sunday, H.DeVilbiss), Adult (Saturday, Harrison), Alter (Sunday, Marinets).
Special Events: Feline nutritionist, HCM screening clinic, feline costume contest.
Info:
Skylar Clifton, 303-587-5462, skylarpclifton@yahoo.com
Entry Form:
https://www.i-tica.com/en/component/toes/shows#show820
Hotel:
Crowne Plaza Denver International Airport
15500 East 40th Avenue, Denver, CO 80239
303-371-9494
Free WiFi, and nicely appointed rooms. (Let's all keep them that way please!)
On-site restaurant and bar, and convenient to shopping and dining within walking distance.
Free airport Shuttle service to and from hotel and free parking.

October 21-22, 2017
Québec City, Québec, Canada
Info:
Donna Madison, 207-899-1917, oriental@maine.rr.com

October 21-22, 2017
Showhall:
LenExpo
prospekt Bolshoy V.O., 103199106
St. Petersburg, Russia
Entry Clerk:
Anna Legeza
+7 926 212 1159
zeruv@yandex.ru
Info:
Anna Karpova, +7 926 102 4242, cattery@coonung.com
Entry Form:
https://www.i-tica.com/en/component/toes/shows#show493

October 21-22, 2017
West Tokyo Cat Club
Showhall:
Chuokuritsu Sangyo Kaikan
2-22-4 Higashi Nihonbashi, Chuo-ku
103-0034
Tokyo, Japan
Judges:
Saturday AM:
Katoh(AB), Tsuruoka(AB), Kikuchi(AB), Odaka(SP)
Saturday PM:
Hattori(AB), Kaizuka(AB), Doi(AB)
Sunday AM:
Oizumi(AB), Tasaki(AB), Yokoyama(AB), Hattori(SP)
Sunday PM:
Yokoyama(AB), Tomonari(AB), Yano(AB), Tsuruoka(SP)
Other:
Two-day alternative format. 15 rings: 12 Allbreed, 3 Specialty, plus one congress.
Info:
Yumiko Sotozaki, +81 42-649-7654, wtcc@fantarja.jp

October 21-22, 2017
Felis Serbica
Showhall:
Shopping Mall "Stadion"
Zaplanjska 32
11000
Belgrade, Serbia
Entry Clerk:
Ana Mitic
catshow.serbia@gmail.com
Entry Form:
http://i-tica.com/en/component/toes/shows#show847

October 27-29, 2017
Volunteer Cat Club
Showhall:
Smoky Mountain Convention Center
4010 Parkway
Pigeon Forge, TN  37863
Judges:
Friday:
Walbrun(AB), Lopemen(AB), Unangst(AB), R.Knapp(AB), Kissinger(AB), Meserve(SP)
Saturday:
Gregg(AB), Higgins(AB), Mays(AB), Tomlin(AB), Russo(AB), Patton(AB)
Sunday:
Ray(AB), Whyte(AB), C.Lawson(AB), S.Lawson(AB), Sherzer(SP), Meserve(SP)
Entry Clerk:
Vanadis Crawford
919-426-5250 (before 9 p.m. EDT)
vanadis_ec@nc.rr.com
Other:
Three-day back-to-back format.
Info:
Stephanie Smith, 423-261-2049, holyfold@gmail.com
or (vendors) Ruth Willett, 919-477-4221, ElizWillet@aol.com
Hotel:
Ramada Pigeon Forge South
4010 Parkway, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863
865-453-1823
Showhall is adjacent to hotel.

October 28-29, 2017
Super Glory Cat Club
Showhall:
Wisdom Bay
No. 6 Yungchun Road, Baoshan District
200000
Shanghai, China
Judges:
L.Schiff, M.Schiff, Scarboro, Broing, Marinets
Other:
Two-day alternative format. 14 rings: 12 Allbreed, 2 Specialty, plus Ragdoll Congress.
Info:
Karen Kuo, +86 188 6230 0240, sgcclub@qq.com

October 28-29, 2017
Gallic Cat
Saint-Germain-du-Puy, France
Entry Clerk:
Martine Caillard
13 rue Villebois-Mareuil, 18000 Bourges, France
(33) 02.48.21.02.04
MC.CFC@wanadoo.fr
Other:
8 rings plus 2 traditional judgings.

October 28-29, 2017
Showhall:
Mehrzweckhalle
Schulgasse 1
2384
Breitenfurt bei Wien, Austria
Judges:
Saturday:
Barrett(AB), Krenn(AB), Corneille(AB), Van den Bunder(SP), TBA(SP), Dubois(AB)
Sunday:
Barrett(AB), Krenn(AB), Corneille(AB), Van den Bunder(SP), TBA(SP), Dubois(AB)
Entry Clerk:
Monika Dany
+43 650 2357588
modany@modany.eu
Other:
Two-day back-to-back format. 12 rings: 8 Allbreed, 4 Specialty, plus 4 congresses.
Female/Male congresses on Saturday; Tabby/Non-tabby congresses on Sunday.
Flyer:
http://www.allaboutcats.at/?page_id=1110
Entry Form:
http://i-tica.com/en/component/toes/shows#show714

October 28-29, 2017
TICAPeru
Lima, Peru
Info:
Nora K. Rubio Berrios, rubiobkaty.gmail.com

October 28-29, 2017
Showhall:
Ella T. Grasso Southeastern Regional Technical High School
189 Fort Hill Road
Groton, CT  06340
Judges:
Saturday:
Hicks(AB), Madison(AB), Seliskar(AB), Nudleman(AB), Christian(SP), Chenault(SP)
Sunday:
Unangst(AB), Kempton(AB), Chenault(AB), Christian(AB), Crandall-Seibert(AB), Baumer(SP)
Entry Clerk:
Christian Cherau
401-474-9125 (before 9 p.m. EDT)
christiancherau@cox.net
Info:
Sharon Stegall, 860-464-0727, catsahoycc@gmail.com
or (vendors) Jay Crowley, jaycrowleylaw@gmail.com
Flyer:
http://www.catsahoycc.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/06/Cats-Ahoy-Show-Flyer-6-11-2017.pdf
Entry Form:
http://i-tica.com/en/component/toes/shows#show1008

October 28-29, 2017
Mediterranean Cat Club
Showhall:
Recinto Ferial Luis Adaro
Gijón, Asturias, Spain
Entry Clerk:
Francisco Mulet
+34 652 101 348
exposicionesmcc@gmail.com
Entry Form:
http://i-tica.com/en/component/toes/shows#show939

October 28-29, 2017
All Japan Cat Club
Showhall:
Nagoya Animal Care Vocational School
14-8 Tsubakicho, Nakamura-ku
453-8565
Nagoya, Japan
Judges:
Tasaki, Osada, T.Vlach, K.Vlach, TBA, TBA
Info:
Tomoko Vlach, bereza@yahoo.co.jp
Flyer:
http://ticaajc.exblog.jp