August 4-6, 2017
Showhall:
Wyndham Visalia
9000 West Airport Drive
Visalia, CA  93277
Judges:
Friday:
Ruttan(AB), Barrett(AB), Chisholm(AB), S.Kalani(AB), Shelton(AB), T.Kalani(SP)
Saturday:
Shields(AB), Kajon(AB), Fisher(AB), Bangle(AB), Brooks(AB)
Sunday:
Fisher(AB), Cunningham(AB), H.Roberts(AB), J.Roberts(AB), Prince(SP)
Entry Clerk:
Lynda Giggy
1313 S. Ardilla, West Covina, CA 91790
626-221-6039 (no calls after 8 p.m. PDT)
catbobgig@gmail.com
Info:
Sandy Hale, 714-321-8621, sandy@halestone.net
or (vendors) Jean Wagner, 951-213-6427, ljeanwagner@gmail.com
Flyer:
http://katknappers.com/regional_flyer.pdf (PDF)
Hotel:
Wyndham Visalia
9000 West Airport Drive, Visalia, CA, 93277
559-651-5000

August 5-6, 2017
Showhall:
Cleburne Conference Center
1501 West Henderson Street
Cleburne, TX  76033
Judges:
Saturday:
Edwards(AB), Brown(AB), Mays(AB), H.DeVilbiss(AB), Meisberger(SP), Shea(SP)
Sunday:
Yamada(AB), TBA(AB), Kovic(AB), Sosa(AB), Mays(SP), D.Armel(SP)
Entry Clerk:
Marty Young
405-213-5612 (before 9 p.m. CDT)
CatTrekker@gmail.com
Other:
Two-day back-to-back format. 12 rings: 8 Allbreed, 4 Specialty.
Photographer: Larry Johnson.
Info:
Caroline Fralia, 817-907-4493, Fralia@aol.com
or Christie Montgomery, 817-845-7794, koonary@yahoo.com
or Charlotte Shea, 210-643-3248, Starghatts@att.net
Flyer:
http://2017southcentraregional.weebly.com/show-flyer.html
Entry Form:
http://i-tica.com/en/component/toes/shows#show886

August 5-6, 2017
Americats (NE Regional)
Showhall:
Radisson Hotel Cromwell
100 Berlin Road
Cromwell, CT  06416
Judges:
Saturday:
Gregg(AB), Lamoureux(AB), Kempton(AB), Christian(AB), Hicks(SP), Russo(SP)
Sunday:
Noel-Garel(AB), Hicks(AB), Madison(AB), Russo(AB), Christian(SP), Kempton(SP)
Other:
Two-day back-to-back format. 12 rings: 8 Allbreed, 4 Specialty.
Show hall, hotel, and regional awards banquet all under one roof.
Sponsored by Dr. Elsey's Products.
Info:
Mindy Ferreira, 860-350-2499 (before 9 p.m. EDT), bellapalazzo@charter.net
or (vendors) Lisa Burtsche, 203-561-6504, Katzapurrin@aol.com
Flyer:
http://bellapalazzo-ragdollcats.com/A/AmericatsCromwell.htm
Entry Form:
http://i-tica.com/en/component/toes/shows#show881

August 6, 2017
Western Europe Regional Partnership
Maidstone, Kent, UK
Judges:
Hart-Jones, Corneille, Rudge, Meserve
Other:
One-day alternative format. 8 rings: 3 Allbreed, 5 Specialty.
Info:
Vikki Moran, vikki.moran@sky.com

August 12-13, 2017
Showhall:
Olympia Resort Hotel, Spa & Conference Center
1350 Royale Mile Road
Oconomowoc, WI  53066
Judges:
Saturday:
Savant, Kovic, Austin, C.Lawson, S.Lawson, Hoskinson
Sunday:
Savant, Noel-Garel, Walbrun, Unangst, M.Schiff, Christian
Other:
Two-day back-to-back format. 12 Allbreed rings.
Photographer: Preston Smith.
Info:
Liz Hansen, 636-734-9233, drlizentryclerk@gmail.com
or Margaret Karpen, 414-218-8815, karpenkatz@gmail.com
or (vendors) Whitney Nickel, maugirl734@yahoo.com
Flyer:
http://www.catsrulecatclub.com/show-info.html
Entry Form:
http://i-tica.com/en/component/toes/shows#show933

August 12-13, 2017
FinTICAt
Showhall:
Vartiokylän Työväentalo
Rusthollarinkuja 3
00910
Helsinki, Finland
Entry Clerk:
Anna Tapper
entry.finticat@gmail.com
Other:
Two-day alternative format.

August 19-20, 2017
Showhall:
Minnreg Hall
6340 126th Avenue North
Largo, FL  33773
Judges:
Saturday:
E-M.Smith(SP), Leal(SP), Kretschmer-Kraiczek(AB), R.Knapp(AB), C.Knapp(AB), Araujo(SP)
Sunday:
E-M.Smith(AB), Leal(AB), Kretschmer-Kraiczek(AB), Seliskar(AB), Sherzer(SP), Araujo(SP)
Info:
Theresa Kempton, 727-289-1989, Skywaycatclub@tampabay.rr.com
Flyer:
http://www.skywaycatclub.com/august_2016.html

August 19-20, 2017
Showhall:
Harvey's Lake Tahoe
18 US Highway 50
Stateline, NV  89449
Judges:
Saturday:
Barton(AB), L.Schiff(AB), Chisholm(AB), Brooks(AB), M.Schiff(AB), TBA(AB), Prince(SP)
Sunday:
Grillo(AB), Mays(AB), Cunningham(AB), S.Kalani(AB), J.Armel(AB), Christian(AB), Shon(SP)
Info:
Gloria Mahan, 209-745-6302, jazzycats2000@sbcglobal.net
Entry Form:
http://i-tica.com/en/component/toes/shows#show918

August 19-20, 2017
Showhall:
Denver Merchandise Mart
451 E 58th Avenue
Denver, CO  80216
Judges:
Saturday:
Harrison, Jones, C.Lawson, S.Lawson
Sunday:
Shields, Kajon, Scarboro, Mattingly
Other:
Two-day alternative format. 12 rings.
In conjunction with the Amazing Pet Expo Denver.
Info:
Jackie Rose, 970-297-8627, cuddlebugpersians@msn.com
Flyer:
http://highcountrycatclub.webs.com/show-information

August 26-27, 2017
Showhall:
Bracknell Leisure Centre
Bagshot Road
RG12 9SE
Bracknell, Berkshire, UK
Info:
Phillipa Holmes, 01434 684520, entries@cattica.com
Entry Form:
http://i-tica.com/en/component/toes/shows#show895

August 26-27, 2017
Unigat-BR
Porto Alegre, RS, Brazil
Info:
Rodrigo Ustra, unigat.br@gmail.com

August 26-27, 2017
Showhall:
The Wyndham Garden York
2000 Loucks Road
York, PA  17408
Judges:
Saturday:
Lopeman(AB), L.Schiff(AB), Kissinger(AB), M.Schiff(AB), Russo(AB), Crandell-Seibert(SP), Baumer(SP)
Sunday:
Lahey(AB), Ray(AB), Webb(AB), L.Schiff(SP), Tomlin(AB), M.Schiff(SP), Nudleman(AB)
Entry Clerk:
Colleen Russell
C.russellentryclerk@gmail.com
Info:
Gladys DiNunzio, 410-620-0250, gmdinunzio@gmail.com
or Sandy McAllister, 610-996-3754, bellesnbeaux@yahoo.com
Flyer:
http://keestonekatz.com
Entry Form:
https://www.i-tica.com/en/component/toes/shows#show952