August 19-20, 2017
Showhall:
Minnreg Hall
6340 126th Avenue North
Largo, FL  33773
Judges:
Saturday:
E-M.Smith(SP), Leal(SP), Kretschmer-Kraiczek(AB), R.Knapp(AB), C.Knapp(AB), Araujo(SP)
Sunday:
E-M.Smith(AB), Leal(AB), Kretschmer-Kraiczek(AB), Seliskar(AB), Sherzer(SP), Araujo(SP)
Info:
Theresa Kempton, 727-289-1989, Skywaycatclub@tampabay.rr.com
Flyer:
http://www.skywaycatclub.com/august_2016.html

August 19-20, 2017
Showhall:
Harvey's Lake Tahoe
18 US Highway 50
Stateline, NV  89449
Judges:
Saturday:
Barton(AB), L.Schiff(AB), Chisholm(AB), Brooks(AB), M.Schiff(AB), J.Armel(AB), Prince(SP)
Sunday:
Grillo(AB), Mays(AB), Cunningham(AB), S.Kalani(AB), J.Armel(AB), Christian(AB), Shon(SP)
Info:
Gloria Mahan, 209-745-6302, jazzycats2000@sbcglobal.net
Flyer:
http://www.jazzycatshows.com/regional.htm
Entry Form:
http://i-tica.com/en/component/toes/shows#show918

August 19-20, 2017
Showhall:
Denver Merchandise Mart
451 E 58th Avenue
Denver, CO  80216
Judges:
Saturday:
Harrison, Jones, C.Lawson, S.Lawson
Sunday:
Shields, Kajon, Scarboro, Mattingly
Other:
Two-day alternative format. 12 rings.
In conjunction with the Amazing Pet Expo Denver.
Info:
Jackie Rose, 970-297-8627, cuddlebugpersians@msn.com
Flyer:
http://highcountrycatclub.webs.com/show-information

August 26-27, 2017
Showhall:
Bracknell Leisure Centre
Bagshot Road
RG12 9SE
Bracknell, Berkshire, UK
Info:
Phillipa Holmes, 01434 684520, entries@cattica.com
Entry Form:
http://i-tica.com/en/component/toes/shows#show895

August 26-27, 2017
Unigat-BR (SA Regional I)
Showhall:
Centro de Eventos Casa do Gaúcho
Rua Otávio Francisco Caruso da Rocha, 301
Porto Alegre, RS, Brazil
Judges:
Fisher, Faccioli, Christian, Ferreyra
Other:
Two-day alternative format. 12 rings: 8 Allbreed, 4 Specialty.
Info:
Rodrigo Ustra, unigat.br@gmail.com

August 26-27, 2017
Showhall:
The Wyndham Garden York
2000 Loucks Road
York, PA  17408
Judges:
Saturday:
Lopeman(AB), L.Schiff(AB), Kissinger(AB), M.Schiff(AB), Russo(AB), Crandell-Seibert(SP), Baumer(SP)
Sunday:
Lahey(AB), Ray(AB), Webb(AB), L.Schiff(SP), Tomlin(AB), M.Schiff(SP), Nudleman(AB)
Entry Clerk:
Colleen Russell
C.russellentryclerk@gmail.com
Info:
Gladys DiNunzio, 410-620-0250, gmdinunzio@gmail.com
or Sandy McAllister, 610-996-3754, bellesnbeaux@yahoo.com
Flyer:
http://keestonekatz.com
Entry Form:
https://www.i-tica.com/en/component/toes/shows#show952