July 8-9, 2017
Showhall:
Laramie County Fairgrounds
3967 Archer Parkway
Cheyenne, WY  82009
Judges:
Saturday:
Patrick(AB), Crockett(AB), H.Roberts(AB), J.Roberts(AB), Hanvey(AB), Marinets(SP)
Sunday:
Yamada(AB), Shields(AB), Kajon(AB), Mattingly(AB), Brooks(AB), Shea(SP)
Other:
Two-day back-to-back format. 12 rings: 10 Allbreed, 2 Specialty.
This is a bring-your-own-cage show.
Info:
Kyla Herbst, 970-390-9353, rawhideragdolls@gmail.com
or Jackie Rose, 970-297-8627, cuddlebugpersians@msn.com
Flyer:
http://www.prairiewindscc.com/show-info

July 8-9, 2017
Showhall:
Medina County Community Center
735 Lafayette Road (US 42)
Medina, OH  44256
Judges:
Saturday:
Ray(SP), Lamoureux(AB), Lopeman(AB), Unangst(AB), Chenault(AB), Seliskar(AB), Crandall-Seibert(SP)
Sunday:
Ray(AB), Lamoureux(SP), Webb(AB), R.Knapp(AB), Chenault(SP), Christian(AB), Hoskinson(AB)
Entry Clerk:
Heather Lorimer
330-792-3677
Dr.Lorimer@gmail.com
Other:
Two-day back-to-back format. 14 rings: 10 Allbreed, 4 Specialty.
Info:
Nancy Schuman, 440-942-7337, ringapurr@oh.rr.com
Flyer:
http://buckeyecatclub.com/BORCC.html

July 14-16, 2017
Showhall:
Greater Tacoma Convention and Trade Center
1500 Commerce Street
Tacoma, WA  98402
Judges:
Friday:
Patrick(AB), Barrett(AB), Harrison(AB), L.Schiff(AB), Jones(AB), M.Schiff(AB)
Saturday:
Tullo(AB), Noel-Garel(AB), Kajon(AB), Unangst(AB), Tomlin(AB), Chenault(AB), Marinets(SP)
Sunday:
Crockett(AB), E-M.Smith(AB), Parsley(AB), Kempton(AB), Corneille(AB), Hoskinson(AB), Prince(SP)
Entry Clerk:
Caitlyn McKenna
602-908-9399
entryclerk@seacatsclub.com
Other:
Three-day back-to-back format. 20 rings: 18 Allbreed, 2 Specialty.
Info:
Nicholas Lovell, showmanager@seacatsclub.com
or Andres Munt, 206-491-9420, andres.munt@gmail.com
Flyer:
http://www.seacatsclub.com

July 15-16, 2017
Super Glory Cat Club
Showhall:
Wisdom Bay
No. 6 Yunchuan Road, Baoshan District
200000
Shanghai, China
Other:
Two-day alternative format. 12 rings: 8 Allbreed, 4 Specialty.
Info:
Karen Kuo, +86 188 6230 0240, sgcclub@qq.com

July 15-16, 2017
ThamesTICA
Swanley, Kent, UK
Info:
Nicky Goulter, +44 (0)7525 845280 (before 9 p.m. BST), ThamesTICA@gmail.com

July 15-16, 2017
TICA de Chile
Santiago, Chile
Judges:
López, Ferreyra
Info:
Richard Rey, ticadechile@gmail.com

July 21-23, 2017
Idol Cat Club
Shanghai, China
Judges:
T.Vlach, K.Vlach, van den Bunder, Tsuruoka, Hattori, Tomonari
Info:
Ryk Sadie, ryksadie@yahoo.com
or Lulu Tang, idolcatclub@163.com

July 29-30, 2017
Sandy Claws Cat Fanciers (SE Regional)
Showhall:
Park Inn by Radisson Resort & Conference Center Orlando
3011 Maingate Lane
Kissimmee (Orlando), FL  34747
Judges:
Saturday:
Higgins(AB), Sherer(AB), Walbrun(AB), R.Knapp(AB), C.Knapp(AB), Patton(AB)
Sunday:
Gregg(AB), Ray(AB), Tomlin(AB), Seliskar(AB), Kissinger(AB), Kempton(AB)
Entry Clerk:
Vanadis Crawford
919-426-5250 (before 9 p.m. EDT)
vanadis_ec@nc.rr.com
Other:
Two-day back-to-back format. 12 Allbreed rings.
All in one showhall, show hotel, and Southeast Regional banquet.
Info:
Steve Lawson, 941-751-9495, steven@starmandstravel.com
or (banquet) Terri Harris, ticaentryclerk@yahoo.com
Flyer:
http://vanadis.cnc.net/sandyclaws/flyer.html

July 29-30, 2017
Blue Danube Cat Club
Showhall:
Tennisplätze, Freizeitcenter, Gasthaus Hödl
Probstdorfer Straße 1
2301
Wittau, Austria
Judges:
Saturday AM:
K.Vlach(SP), Dany(AB), Gagern(SP), TBA(AB), Gagern(AB)
Saturday PM:
K.Vlach(AB), Dany(SP), TBA(SP)
Sunday AM:
K.Vlach(AB), Dany(AB), Gagern(AB), TBA(AB)
Entry Clerk:
Jeannine and Michael Zaruba
entryclerk@katzenklub.at
Info:
Katharina Krenn, katharina.krenn@katzenklub.at